Search / 17 results found

Showing: 1-10 of 17

Legal Notices
  • Updated
(Published in the Miami County Republic Wed. 8/05/20, Wed., 8/12/20 and Wed. 8/19/20)

IN THE 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT COURT OF
MIAMI COUNTY, KANSAS


In The Matter Of The Petition Of
James Blake Flood
to change his name to:
Hazel Grace Flood

Case No. 20CV65

Pursuant to K.S.A. Chapter 60

NOTICE OF HEARING
- PUBLICATION

THE STATE OF KANSAS TO ALL WHO ARE OR MAY BE CONCERNED
You are hereby notified that James Blake Flood, filed a Petition in the above court on the 29th day of July, 2020, requesting a judgment and order changing his name from James Blake Flood to Hazel Grace Flood.
The Petition will be heard in Miami County District Court, 120 S. Pearl St., Paola, KS, on the 15th day of September, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
If you have any objection to the requested name change, you are required to file a responsive pleading on or before September 15, 2020 in this court or appear at the hearing and object to the requested name change. If you fail to act, judgment and order will be entered upon the Petition as requested by Petitioner.
Circuit Court-suits Filed
(Published in the Miami County Republic Wed. 8/12/20, Wed., 8/19/20 and Wed. 8/26/20)

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF
MIAMI COUNTY, KANSAS
CIVIL DEPARTMENT


Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, as Trustee for GSAMP Trust 2006-HE1
Plaintiff,

vs.

Andrew Risso, Nancy Risso, Jane Doe, and John Doe, et al.,
Defendants

Case No. 20CV63

Court No.    
Title to Real Estate Involved
Pursuant to K.S.A. §60

NOTICE OF SUIT
STATE OF KANSAS to the above named Defendants and The Unknown Heirs, executors, devisees, trustees, creditors, and assigns of any deceased defendants; the unknown spouses of any defendants; the unknown officers, successors, trustees, creditors and assigns of any defendants that are existing, dissolved or dormant corporations; the unknown executors, administrators, devisees, trustees, creditors, successors and assigns of any defendants that are or were partners or in partnership; and the unknown guardians, conservators and trustees of any defendants that are minors or are under any legal disability and all other person who are or may be concerned:

You are hereby notified that a Petition has been filed in the District Court of Miami County, Kansas by Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, as Trustee for GSAMP Trust 2006-HE1, praying to foreclose a mortgage on the following described real estate:

LOT 6, VICTORY WOODS, A SUBDIVISION IN THE CITY OF SPRING HILL, MIAMI COUNTY, KANSAS. Parcel ID No. 0362304002006000. Commonly known as 21911 Elm Street, Spring Hill, KS 66083 (“the Property”) MS 180990

and all those defendants who have not otherwise been served are required to plead to the Petition on or before September 22, 2020 in the District Court of Miami County, Kansas. If you fail to plead, judgment and decree will be entered in due course upon the request of plaintiff.

MILLSAP & SINGER, LLC
                By: ______________________
Dwayne A. Duncan, #27533
dduncan@msfirm.com
Aaron M. Schuckman, #22251
aschuckman@msfirm.com
612 Spirit Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63005
(636) 537-0110
(636) 537-0067 (fax)

ATTORNEYS FOR PLAINTIFF

MS 180990.411401 KJFC    

MILLSAP & SINGER, LLC IS ATTEMPTING TO COLLECT A DEBT AND ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE.

Legal Notices
(Published in the Miami County
Republic Wed. 8/12/20, Wed.,
8/19/20 and Wed. 8/26/20)

REAL ESTATE SUBJECT TO SALE FOR DELINQUENT
TAXES FOR THE YEAR 2019
*No Public Auction is Held *


Property is NOT SOLD AT PUBLIC AUCTION until three years have passed from the 1st Tuesday in September following the first Publication of Delinquent Tax on a parcel. The following publication is to legally perfect a tax lien against the property for Miami County and is required by Kansas Statute. Public notice is hereby given that each tract of land or town lot which is located in Miami County, Kansas as shown in the following list on the first Tuesday of September, 2020, and next succeeding days will be sold to the County by me as County Treasurer of Miami County, Kansas, for the amount of delinquent taxes and legal charges due thereon, for the year 2020.

Gilmore School Inc, Lc0347E3X Lt 2 Amity Pointe Su B Exc Tr Beg Sw/C Lt 2 Th N225 E260 S225-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25E-Amity Pointe Blk: Lot:2, 108 E Crestview Dr, 3214.43
1009 Pacific LLC, Oc1490A1 Lts 8-17 Blk 1 Jones S-D (Oc1491E-1492A1 E)-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Jones Subd Lts 11 Crane'S Blk:1 Lot:8, 1009 Pacific, 9119.73
Adams Jr, Jerry L/Colette Adams, Lc0391 Lt 8 Blk 1 Doway Acr Es-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-Doway Acres Blk:1 Lot:8, 102 S 11Th St, 1438.10
Adams, Matthew L, Mi0341 Se4 Se4 Exc Tr Beg S W Cor Se4 Se4 N466.6 ' E466.6' S466.6' W4-Sec:12 Twp:19 Rng:24E-Blk: Lot:, 9756 W 399Th St, 725.15
Aelmore, Brock A/Diana Aelmore, My0337A1 Tr Beg 20'S Nw Cor N W4 E160' Swly570' Al G W Row Columbia Rd-Sec:14 Twp:16 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 Columbia Rd, 43.74
Aelmore, Brock A/Diana Aelmore, My0339 Tr Beg Ne Cor Ne4 W5 77.5' S535.5' E577.5 Ft N535.5' To Pob L-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 255Th St, 193.99
Ahring, Michael E/Railene Ahring, W23.5 N96.5 & E11 W2 3.5 S47.5 Lt 18 Blk 32 City Of Osawatomi E-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 569 Main St, 1672.74
Ahring, Michael E/Railene K Ahring, Tr Beg 285N & 153E N W/C Lom Vista Estate S Th E53.1 S159.5 W5 3.8 N 159.3 To Pob-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 137 Walnut St, 1361.44
Alden, Liberty, S2 S2 Ne4 Less Rd Ro W-Sec:14 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 25896 Pleasant Valley Rd, 3327.72
Allen, Joyce M, Boat Dock #24 Lake Miola-Sec:10 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 Lake Rd, 82.33
Allen, Oren/Martha Allen, Os0237A5 Tr Beg 316.5'W & 25' S Ne Cor Nw4 W115' S 1110' Ely110' N1107'-Sec:18 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 37625 W 351St St, 1653.41
Allenbrand, Tanner Matthew, Pa0249Y Lt 1 Bradyville Subv-Sec:22 Twp:17 Rng:23E-Bradyville 2 Tracts 22-17 Blk: Lot:, 0 Hospital Dr, 76.64
Allura Haus Inc, Oc0239 S2 S2 Lts 9 & 10 Blk 24-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 409 5Th St, 876.55
Alonzo, Derek R, Pc0608 Lt 10 Blk 79-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:79 Lot:10, 502 W Wea St, 1771.13
Alvarado Jr, Abimael, Md0178A1 (See Notes) W2 Se4 Ne4 Less Row-Sec:11 Twp:19 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 395Th St, 875.03
Amg Acquisition LLC, Lt 2 Rockwood Estate S Iii Subdivisino-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Iii Blk:3 Lot:2, 29346 Palmer Dr, 2238.87
Amg Acquisition LLC, Lt 1 Rockwood Estate S Iii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Iii Blk:3 Lot:1, 29358 Palmer Dr, 2166.73
Amg Acquisition LLC, Lt 7 Rockwood Estate S Iii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Iii Blk: Lot:7, 29359 Palmer Dr, 1835.80
Amg Acquisition LLC, Lt 8 Rockwood Estate S Iii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Iii Blk: Lot:8, 29371 Palmer Dr, 1876.07
Amg Acquisition LLC, Pa0025 Lot 107 Rockwood Est Ates Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Blk: Lot:107, 29397 Palmer Dr, 273.93
Amg Acquisition LLC, Pa0025 Lot 108 Rockwood Est Ates Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Blk: Lot:108, 29409 Palmer Dr, 251.42
Ammon, Diane C, Mi0062U Lt 2 Spring Valley M Eadows Subdivision-Sec:14 Twp:18 Rng:24-Spring Valley Meadows Blk: Lot:, 0 W 359Th St, 231.86
Ammon, Diane C, Mi0062V Lt 3 Spring Valley M Eadows Subdivision-Sec:14 Twp:18 Rng:24-Spring Valley Meadows Blk: Lot:, 0 W 359Th St, 392.14
Antwine, Janine, Mc0070A1 Tr Beg 30'W & 30'S N E Cor Se4 S217' W322 ' N217' E322' To Pob-Sec:8 Twp:17 Rng:24E-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Somerset Rd, 369.67
Arehart, Robert Dean, Oc1319 Lt 9 Blk 1 Martins 2 Nd Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-W M Martin'S 2Nd Add (Osa Blk:1 Lot:9, 1006 5Th St, 62.99
Ash, David, Oc1771 Lt 17 Blk 6 West Hig Hlands Add-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Lowe'S Pt West Highland/P Blk:6 Lot:17, 414 14Th St, 1238.35
Aslanides Jr, John S, Tr Beg 330N Se/C Se4 Th N419.7 W1806.1 S4 19.6 E1810.5 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:32 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 38240 Bethel Church Rd, 1744.74
Attebery, David D, Pc0512 Lt 7 Blk 64 Wilma R Plummer Revocable Tr Ust-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:64 Lot:7, 308 W Peoria St, 1119.12
Bacchus, Daniel A, Lc0347E5G Lt 7 Blk 1 Countrysi De Meadows-Sec:32 Twp:16 Rng:25E-Countryside Meadows (Lsbg Blk:1 Lot:7, 406 S Countryside Dr, 3998.96
Baehr, John M/Mary Baehr, Pc0489 Lt 2 Blk 62-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:62 Lot:2, 303 W Wea St, 502.95
Baker, Bailey, Oc1405 W 45' Lt 4 Williams Addition-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Williams Subd Lts 1 & 2 Blk: Lot:, 833 Pacific, 1035.16
Ballou, Alvin E/Patsy/Terry R Ballou Sr, Pa0310A1 Tr Beg 765.9'E Nw Co R Nw4 E733.42' S767. 7' W731.85' N767.4'-Sec:13 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 29933 W 303Rd St, 2760.28
Ballou, Chris E/Jeri L Stephens, Va0040D3 Tr Beg 351'W & 1210' S Ne Cor Nw4 S140' W 310' N140' E310' To-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 32890 Manor Rd, 1109.46
Barcus, William Lane, St0035A1 Sw4 Nw4 Nw4 Less Row-Sec:12 Twp:17 Rng:21-Blk: Lot:, 29655 Pleasant Valley Rd, 1012.62
Barton, Lisa M, Mi0243 Nw4Se4 & Tr Beg Nw C Or Sw4 W544.5' S561' W201' S759' E745.2'-Sec:34 Twp:18 Rng:24-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 379Th St, 117.37
Barton, Max N/Betty K Barton, Mc0432A2 Tr Beg 643'W Of Se C Or Sw4 N1317.36' W33 1.93' S1317.53' E325-Sec:30 Twp:17 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 8950 W 327Th St, 665.97
Baska, Benjamin P/Sarah E Baska, Ri0399A3 Tr Beg Se Cor Se4 W4 84.28' N892.85' E484 .28' S906.41' To Pob-Sec:18 Twp:16 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 26166 Indianapolis Rd, 1511.14
Bauer, Ryan/Courtney Bauer, Nwc Ne4 E660.6 Th E660.6 S1324.1 W660.4 N1324.2 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:21 Twp:16 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 5185 W 263Rd St, 3434.74
Baugher, Theresa L, Fc0379Z Lt 1 & N2 Lt 4 Blk 2 City Of Fontana-Sec:2 Twp:19 Rng:23-Fontana (Re-Surveyed) Blk:2 Lot:1 & 4, 208 N Lincoln St, 875.47
Bci-Bowen Custom Homes LLC, Sec Of Tr B W96' Th W116.4' N105' E117.3' S105' To Pob-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25-Southtrials Subd Blk: Lot:, 232 N 4Th Ter, 216.24
Bci-Bowen Custom Homes LLC, Sec Of Tr B W212.4' Th W89.9' Nwly120.3' E126.7' S105' To Pob-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25-Southtrials Subd Blk: Lot:, 0 N 4Th Ter, 223.09
Bell, James L, Lc0016 Lts 7-8 Blk 4-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-St Louis (Louisburg) Blk:4 Lot:7, 7 S 4Th St, 2365.89
Bell, James L, Mc0215 Tr Beg 1008.5'E Sw C Or Se4 E495.2' N 131 9.7' W494.7' S1320.1-Sec:25 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 327Th St, 45.82
Benbrook, Clifford/Theresa Benbrook, Oc0937 N85' Lot 9 Blk 9 You Man'S 2Nd Addition-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add #2 (Osawatomi Blk: Lot:, 337 Walnut St, 466.03
Benbrook, Theresa K, Pc0193 Lt 2 Blk 26-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:26 Lot:2, 7 E Ottawa St, 1404.46
Benner, Dixie Bellon, Oc0614 Lot 2 Blk 1 Newmans Add-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Newman Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 0 6Th St, 815.35
Besco, Daniel W/Kathleen L Besco, Mc0047Z Tr Beg 469.22'W Se C Or Sw4 N370' E235.5' S370' W235.5' To Po-Sec:5 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 295Th St, 47.63
Bettinger, Andy, Lt 2 Blk 2 Roberts Second Addition-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Robert'S 2Nd Add (Osawato Blk:2 Lot:2, 905 Chestnut, 111.59
Bichelmeyer, Matthew Alan, Lt 4 Quivira Estates Subdivision 2Nd Plat-Sec:34 Twp:15 Rng:24-Quivira Estates 2Nd Plat Blk: Lot:4, 0 Long Rd, 379.17
Bierbaum, Curt O/Kimberly K Bierbaum, My0106A1E Tr Beg 1289.68'N & 3 0'W Se Cor W2Se4 W63 1.61' N369.52' E320.-Sec:28 Twp:15 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 22884 Lewis Dr, 5147.77
Bisel, K Eileen Porter/Katherine Eileen Bisel, Oc0552 Lt 16 Blk 91 Ellensv Ille Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 422 Walnut St, 614.23
Blackman, Kyle/Ashley Blackman, Pc0600 Lt 2 Blk 79-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:79 Lot:2, 503 W Peoria St, 304.12
Blackmon, Claud, Oc1566A1 E 50Ft Lt 12 Blk A County Clerks Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-County Clerks Add (Osawat Blk: Lot:, 300 Martin, 57.74
Blume, Allyce, Oc1100 Lts 8-9 Blk 2 M P Sm Ith Addn-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Marp P Smith'S Subd Lt 8/ Blk:2 Lot:8, 905 Brown Ave, 1636.76
Blume, Dana L/Nathan E Blume, Annex Order # 2759 & Annex Order #2761 12 -04-2000 Lt 6 Estate S At Holly Lane Subd-Sec:15 Twp:17 Rng:23-Estates At Holly Lanes Blk: Lot:6, 20 Holly Ln, 2088.03
Boehm, Jeff, Pa0211A2 Tr Beg On Se Row Li Santa Fe Drive 331.5 'Nely Inter S Li Ne4-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31465 Santa Fe Dr, 1385.52
Bogle, Chris D, Ri0250C3 Tr 77 & 78 Turkey Ck Ranch Aka Tr Beg 33 0'E Sw Cor Ne4 N660'-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 27181 Turkey Creek Rd, 1787.89
Bogle, Chris D, Ri0253A5A Tr 52 Turkey Ck Ranc H Aka Tr Beg 990'S N W Cor Sw4 E651.19' S-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Turkey Creek Rd, 332.34
Boley, John P/Robin M Boley, My0653 See Notes-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Fargo Add (Hillsdale) Blk: Lot:2 & 3, 205 E Church St, 1737.03
Boley, John P/Robin M Boley, My0654-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Fargo Add (Hillsdale) Blk: Lot:4, 210 E Church St, 248.96
Bonner, Joe, Ri0254A2 Tr 17 Turkey Ck Ranc H Aka Tr Beg 25'S & 636.2'E Ne Cor W2 Nw-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 41015 W 271St St, 438.44
Bonner, Joseph A/Deborah L Bonner, Ri0254B9 Tr Beg 1982.24'E Nw Cor Nw4 E330' S426' W330' N426' To Pob L-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 40877 W 271St St, 453.23
Boperty LLC, Pc0415 Lt 6 Blk 51-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:51 Lot:6, 210 W Miami St, 640.18
Boperty LLC, Oc0893 Lt 15 Blk 7 Youmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add (Osawatomie) Blk:7 Lot:15, 320 E Pacific, 551.82
Boperty LLC, Oc0354 See Notes-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 724 Brown Ave, 557.90
Boperty LLC, Oc1644 Lt 30 & N14' Lt 29 B Lk 1 Sinkeys Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ida May Sinkay'S Add (Osa Blk: Lot:, 419 Reed, 749.55
Boperty LLC, Oc0358 S89' Lt 20 Blk 65 El Lensville Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 736 Brown Ave, 597.76
Boperty LLC, Oc0730 Lts 7-8 Blk 13 Lashe Rs Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Lashers Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 229 Carr, 346.91
Boperty LLC, Oc0801 Lts 6-7 Blk 1 Blaine S Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blaine'S Add (Osawatomie) Blk:1 Lot:6, 201 Mill, 710.43
Borden, Sarah J, Oc1437 W75' N2 Lt F Clyde M Cwilliams-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Clyde Mc Williams Add (Os Blk: Lot:, 400 3Rd St, 753.24
Botwinik, Gregory A/Malinda K Laterra-Botwinik, Os0224 Tr Beg 353.62'W Neco R Ne4 W495.27' S456. 99' E359.02' N256.41-Sec:18 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 36819 W 351St St, 1237.09
Bowden, Robert Leon, Ri0250B8 Tr Beg 660'N Sw Cor Ne4 N660' E330' S660 Ft W330' To Pob Aka-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21E-Blk: Lot:, 27264 E Turkey Creek Rd, 336.64
Boyce, Russell/Mark S Majewski, Ri0495X Tr Beg Sw Cor Sw4 N3 95.9' E339.1' S395.9 Ft W342.4' To Pob L-Sec:35 Twp:16 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 287Th St, 476.45
Boyd, Diane, Mc0112A6 Tr Beg 660'S & 20'E Nw Cor Nw4 E644' S33 0' W644' N330' To Po-Sec:12 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 29625 Spring Valley Rd, 1498.01
Boyd, Dorothy A, Pc0873 Lt 3 Blk 112-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:112 Lot:3, 505 E Ottawa St, 1353.30
Boydston, Andre Layne/Karen L Boydston, My0001A7Z Tr Beg 725.5'E Nw Co R Ne4 S1322.6' E266. 8' N1322.2' W266.8'-Sec:24 Twp:15 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 28415 W 215Th St, 1517.86
Brady Brothers LLC, Pc1438 All Of Blk North Of College St & S Of To Wer St & Between Wal-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 302 N Oak St, 4981.79
Brady, Betty L/James T Brady, Oc0270 Lt 4 & W25' Lt 3 Blk 31-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 411 Main St, 854.40
Branam, Skye, Oc1509 Lt 12 Blk 2 Jones Ad Dn-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Jones Subd Lts 11 Crane'S Blk:2 Lot:12, 708 10Th St, 1078.59
Brewer Jr, Carl G, St0138Z Tr Beg 669.71'N & 13 20'E Sw Cor Sw4 E134 3.93' N660' W1343.54-Sec:8 Twp:17 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 36230 W 301St Ter, 836.31
Brewer, Carol V, Pc0576 Lt 6 Blk 76-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:76 Lot:6, 510 W Chippewa St, 729.48
Brewer, James W/Frankie D Brewer, Mc0381A5 Tr Beg 1036.5'W Ne C Or Ne4 S330' W152' S 330' W132' N660' E28-Sec:19 Twp:17 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 8261 W 311Th St, 1253.37
Brisbin, James Lucas, Lts 2-3 Blk 21 Font Ana & W2 Vac Alley A Lg E Side-Sec:2 Twp:19 Rng:23-Fontana (Re-Surveyed) Blk:21 Lot:2 & 3, 307 N Lincoln St, 165.66
Brophy, Carol A, My0606 Hid Spec Assessment-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Chanutes Add (Hillsdale) Blk:C Lot:4, 105 Oscar St, 678.86
Brown Trust, Charlotte R, Lc0079A1 E2 Lts 1-2 Blk 21-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-St Louis (Louisburg) Blk:21 Lot:1, 402 S Elm St, 1336.83
Brown, Bryan/ Rose/Mary Fuhr, Va0040B1 Tr Beg 1070'S Ne Cor Ne4 S140' W310' N14 0' E310' To Pob Trac-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 32865 Manor Rd, 783.72
Brown, Clinton A, Oc0449 Lt 11 Blk 78 Ellensv Ille Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk:78 Lot:11, 700 Pacific, 157.94
Brown, Daniel G/Sandra L Brown, Va0040E7 Tr Beg 971'W & 370'S Ne Cor Nw4 E310' S1 40' W310' N140' To P-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 32771 Primrose Dr, 1318.96
Brown, Phyllis M, Pc0948 Lt 4 & W45' Lt 3 Blk 122-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 603 E Kaskaskia St, 2355.21
Bryan, Clinton/Candice Casimir Bryan, Oc1603A3 Tr Beg Nw Cor Lt 22 S175' E62.5' N175' W 62.5' To Pob County-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-County Clerks Add (Osawat Blk: Lot:22, 306 Kelly, 1499.77
Bsw Enterprises LLC, Oc1224 Lt 19 Blk 3 Caffrey & Sheldon & Lt 18 Jo Nes Addn-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Caffery & Sheldon Add.Osa Blk: Lot:, 1024 Walnut St, 490.49
Buckley, Sandra K, Oc1260X Lt 11 Exc W15' & N18 ' & Lt 12 Blk 6 Caff Rey And Sheldon'S Ad-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Caffery & Sheldon Add.Osa Blk: Lot:, 1105 Walnut St, 483.92
Burkhart/Donna Burkhart, Donal/Deann M Burkhart, Md0254A2 Se4 Se4 Ne4 Less Rd Row-Sec:34 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31930 W 379Th St, 424.66
Burnett, Steve, Oc0089 Lt 17 Blk 12 Osawato Mie Orig & Lt 18 Blk 12 Lashers Addition-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 308 Lincoln St, 525.07
Burnett, Steven M, Oc1213 Lt 13 Blk 2 Caffrey & Sheldon-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Caffery & Sheldon Add.Osa Blk: Lot:, 1104 Walnut St, 570.58
Burnett, Steven M, Oc0679 Lt 31 Lloyds Addn-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Loyd'S Add/Loyd'S Subd Lt Blk: Lot:, 305 9Th St, 60.16
Burnett, Steven M, Va0040H3Y Tr Beg 1354'S Nw Cor Nw4 S238' E1658' N2 38' W1658' To Pob Le-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:22E-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Plum Creek Rd, 556.51
Burris Tt, Edith Ellen, Mc0115 W2 Se4 & S660' E2 Se 4 Less Co Rd Row-Sec:13 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk:
Legal Notices
CONTINUED FROM PREVIOUS PAGE

Crabtree, Mary Jo, Oc1623 Lts 8-9 Blk 1 Sinkey S Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ida May Sinkay'S Add (Osa Blk:1 Lot:8, 1136 4Th St, 446.05
Crane, Tammy S, Os0317 Tr Beg 400E Sw/C Nw4 Th E638 Nely333 Nely 679.4 Nwly300.5 N593-Sec:27 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 33200 W 371St St, 2689.42
Cranor, Dennis N, We0333K Lt 6 Jaymar Acres Su Bdivision-Sec:21 Twp:16 Rng:25-Jaymar Acres Lots 1-29 Blk: Lot:6, 0 Jaymar Dr, 773.71
Crawford, Betty L, We0160R Lt 3 Louisburg Count Ry Estates Sub-Div F Irst Plat-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:24-Louisburg Country Estates Blk: Lot:3, 27572 Normandy Rd, 2330.99
Crc LLC, We0015 N890' Of Ne4 Less Ro W 53.33 Ac-Sec:21 Twp:15 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 4191 W 215Th St, 643.47
Crossley, Craig Allen, Mc0250 Tr Beg 662.6'S Ne Co R Sw4 W1337.7' S659. 9' E1337.7' N674.9'-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 33242 Quivira Rd, 670.23
Crowl-Ventura, Dianne/Jim Ventura, Oc0226 W16.5' Lt 24 Blk 23 (Commercial)-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 528 Main St, 795.52
Cullor, Joe P, Oc0112 E60' Lts 11,12 & 13 Blk 18-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 432 Parker St, 1836.93
Cummings, Toby L, Lc0422 Lt 12 & S2 Lt 11 Blk 4 South Ridge Addn (Lc0423)-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-South Ridge Blk 2/Blk 3/B Blk:4 Lot:11 & 12, 800 S 10Th St, 3340.48
Curts, Justin, Special Assessment Lt 161 The Village A T Spring Hill Viii-Sec:23 Twp:15 Rng:23-Village@ Spring Hill Viii Blk: Lot:161, 21833 S Main St, 2036.27
Cuthbertson, Laura, Pa0050Abo House Trailer Sits O N Reeves Property-Sec:7 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 29663 Lookout Rd, 812.62
Damron, Trisha, Oc1160 Lt 7 Blk 4 J C Chest Nut Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-J C Chestnut'S Add (Osawa Blk: Lot:, 823 Chestnut, 57.74
Dan Hecke Construction, Lc0347A9 Lt 3 Vintage Park Su Bdivision-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-Vintage Park Fin.Plat Lsb Blk: Lot:3, 0 Howard St, 154.92
Dan Hecke Construction, Lc0347A9W Lt 4 Vintage Park Su Bdivision-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-Vintage Park Fin.Plat Lsb Blk: Lot:4, 0 Howard St, 158.50
Dan Hecke Construction, Lc0347A9X Lt 2 Vintage Park Su Bdivision-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-Vintage Park Fin.Plat Lsb Blk: Lot:2, 0 Howard St, 163.38
Dan Hecke Construction, Lc0347A9Y Lt 1 Vintage Park Su Bdivision-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-Vintage Park Fin.Plat Lsb Blk: Lot:1, 0 Howard St, 163.38
Darrington, Gregory R/Kathleen D Darrington, We0132A1 Access Road-Value Too Low To Assess-Sec:23 Twp:16 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 363Rd St, 24.75
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Pa0214 Pt Ne4 1.84 Ac Tr B Eg Inter Old 169 Hwy & E Li B N Rr N150'-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Old Kansas City Rd, 27.11
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Oc0451 Lt 13 Blk 78 Ellensv Ille Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 708 Pacific, 756.44
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Oc0621 S12.5' Lt 8 & N2 Lt 9 Blk 1 Newmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Newman Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 929 6Th St, 659.09
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Oc0622 S2 Lt 9 & N22' Lt 10 Blk 1 Newmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Newman Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 931 6Th St, 540.87
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Pa0212 All Th Pt Ne4 Lyg S Bull Crk E Of B N Rr & E Santa Dr-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31291 Santa Fe Dr, 223.03
Daulton, Wayne L/Tammie J Daulton, Pa0213 All Th Pt Ne4 Lyg Be T B N Rr & Bull Crk Se Old 169 Hwy & N O-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Santa Fe Dr, 49.12
Davis, Fredrick C, Oc0186 Lt 16 & W5' Lt 17 Bl K 21-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 730 Main St, 1432.68
Davis, Fredrick C, Oc0187 Lt 18 & E45' Lt 17 B Lk 21-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 722 Main St, 639.55
Davis, Fredrick C, Oc0188 W44' Lt 19 Blk 21-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 716 Main St, 514.94
Davis, Fredrick C, St0284A2 Tr Beg 2317.6'N Sw C Or Sw4 Ese760.7' N39 9.9' W478.8' Swly424-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Bethel Church Rd, 1197.99
Davis, Fredrick C, St0284B1 Tr Beg 1582.4'N Sw C Or Sw4 Ese725.1' N44 4.8' Wsw747.4' S444.-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Bethel Church Rd, 557.86
Davis, Gilbert L/Heather Marie Davis/Kenneth O Barnes, Annexed Ord #3641 18-Jun-08-Sec:1 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 34170 High Dr, 929.92
De Grande, Carl J/Terry L De Grande, St0113A2 Tr Beg Nw Cor E2Ne4 S680' E970' N680' W9 70' To Pob Less Co R-Sec:5 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 35333 W 287Th St, 2997.54
Decrevel, Paul J/Melanie R/Sara A/P James Decre, My0446A3 Tr Beg 736'S & 348'E Nw Cor Nw4 E312' N2 08' To C/L Ck Fol Ck-Sec:22 Twp:16 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 264Th St, 424.07
Dees, Preston G/Ruth E Dees, Pa0123 E2 W2 Sw4 Less Row-Sec:14 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 22080 W 311Th St, 742.00
Deforest, Robert, Sc0133 Tr Beg 20'S & 209'W Ne Cor Nw4 S189' W20 Ft S671' W396' N597-Sec:23 Twp:18 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 2415 W 359Th St, 1041.37
Delana, Lawrence L, Va0018Z Tr Beg 27E Sw Cor Se4 Sw4 N1320 E306 S1320 W303 To Pob-Sec:26 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31484 W 327Th St, 1274.69
Delao, Gilberto/Dolores Adelita Delao, Md0254A1Z Tr Beg 1666.8'E Sw C Or Ne4 N660.1' E320' See Notes-Sec:34 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 32190 W 379Th St, 738.07
Devault, Robert/Carolyn Devault, Sc0140 Nw4 Includes Part Va Cated Rd Per Resolut-Sec:26 Twp:18 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 36830 State Line Rd, 1574.49
Dial, Rebecca J, Oc0864 W10' Lt 8 & E24' Lt 9 Blk 4 Youmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add (Osawatomie) Blk:4 Lot:8 & 9, 131 Pacific, 549.72
Dickie, James Davis, Swc Sw4 E473 Th N962 E712.1 S962.2 W704.5 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:32 Twp:15 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 35582 W 239Th St, 3849.97
Dickson, George M, Mc0196A4 Tr Beg 25'N & 20'E S W Cor Sw4 N635' E310 ' S635' W310' To Pob-Sec:22 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31885 Beaver Creek Rd, 1098.74
Diediker, Lyle/Diana M Diediker, St0238A1 Tr Beg 25'E Nw Cor S W4 E375' S495' W375' N495' To Pob (Barba-Sec:28 Twp:17 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 32349 Bethel Church Rd, 681.10
Dodd, Richard N/Margaret J Dodd, We0307 Tr Beg 362.4W Ne/C S E4 Th W297.3 S439.5 E297.6 N439.5 To Pob-Sec:18 Twp:16 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 259Th St, 922.93
Dodson, Roy E/Marcia A Peterson, Pc0285 E 23 Ft Lt 2 Blk 35-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:35 Lot:Pt 2, 9 W Wea St, 6622.97
Doerfler, Brady S/Shelby P Kitchen, Sc0086A2 Tr Beg 1078.81'N Sw Cor Sw4 N396' E1653. 33' S396' W1653.33'-Sec:17 Twp:18 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 35715 Metcalf Rd, 3878.84
Doherty, Dennis G/Valerie J Harris, Pc0272 Lt 6 W3' Lt 7 Blk 33-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:33 Lot:, 0 W Peoria St, 645.37
Dominguez, Florencio Gomez, Va0157A1 All Th Pt Se4 Ne4 Ly Ing E Mkt Rr Row Les S Row Exc Tr Beg 284-Sec:30 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 32290 Lone Star Rd, 689.68
Doudna, Mark A, Os0377A2 N200' Se4 Ne4 Less C O Rd Row-Sec:12 Twp:18 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 34530 Pressonville Rd, 429.69
Duff, Paul J/Karen R Duff, Sc0251Z-Sec:7 Twp:19 Rng:25E-N/A Blk: Lot:, 8181 W 391St St, 7737.62
Duff, Paul J/Karen R Duff, Tr Beg 1379.1N & 284 .1E Sw/C Ne4 Th S76. 6 Swly205.5 Sely212 Sly100.3 Swly437.7 S-Sec:7 Twp:19 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 391St St, 115.06
Dunbar Ii, John Paul/Rebekah L Dunbar, Oc0347 W2 Lt 9 & E2 Lt 8 Bl K 65 Ellensville Add & All Th Pt Blk 65-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 707 Main St, 844.59
Dunlap, Christiana B, My0045 (See Notes) W2Nw4 & All W Of Bul L Ck In S2Ne4Nw4 Les S Row 83 Ac (Life-Sec:21 Twp:15 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 24487 W 215Th St, 834.14
D'Urso, Geoffrey R/Elizabeth R D'Urso, Pc0163 Lt 6 W 10' Lt 7 Blk 21-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:21 Lot:6Pt7, 102 E Chippewa St, 735.97
D'Urso, Geoffrey R/Elizabeth R D'Urso, St0216A5 Tr Beg 25'E & 30'S N W Cor Nw4 E305' S630 ' W305' N630' To Pob-Sec:21 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31131 Bethel Church Rd, 1678.71
Earth Designs Inc, My0084 All Th Pt Nw4 Lying W Rr Less Row 15 Ac-Sec:25 Twp:15 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 19991 W 223Rd St, 3854.19
East To West LLC, Pc0977 Lt 6 Blk 125-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk: Lot:, 602 E Miami St, 3160.22
Eastwood, Glenn W/Becky Everett, Og0241 Tr Beg Ne Cor Se4 W1 320' S330' E1320' N3 30' To Pob-Sec:6 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 38734 Lone Star Rd, 584.12
Eaton, George, St0166A5 Tr Beg 660'E & 33'S Nw Cor Ne4 E350' S62 7' W330' N627' To Po-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 34095 W 303Rd St, 1907.92
Eggleston, Jonathan B, Tr Beg Ne/C Nw4 Th S 1384.9 W495 N66 W101 6.9 N1319.4 E1510.9 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:27 Twp:18 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 4033 W 367Th St, 772.31
Eigsti, Mary L Trustee, Os0001A3 All Th Pt W2 Sw4 & S W4 Nw4 Lyg W Rr Row Exc Tr Beg 227'N & 3-Sec:2 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Plum Creek Rd, 472.50
Eimer, Vickie, Md0318 Lts 7-8 Blk H Beagle-Sec:11 Twp:19 Rng:22E-Beagle (Beagle) Blk:H Lot:7, 31810 W 392Nd St, 998.53
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 22 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:22, 23940 W 293Rd St, 1931.85
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 21 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:21, 23962 W 293Rd St, 1931.83
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 19 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:19, 24000 W 293Rd St, 2176.28
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 13 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:13, 29330 Rockwood Ave, 2251.88
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 26 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:26, 23965 W 293Rd St, 2045.04
Elite Home Builders LLC, Pa0025 Lt 27 Rockwood Estat Es Ii Subdivision-Sec:4 Twp:17 Rng:23-Rockwood Estates Ii Blk: Lot:27, 23991 W 293Rd St, 2055.94
Eller, Carolyn J, Oc0873 Lt 5 Blk 5 Youmans A Ddn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add (Osawatomie) Blk:5 Lot:5, 133 E Pacific, 395.90
Embley, Lynn E, Oc0037 Lt 9 Blk 8-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 732 Lincoln St, 1856.67
Embley, Lynn E, Oc0152 Lt 6 & 7 Blk 20 (Oc0153)-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk:20 Lot:6, 721 Lincoln St, 1003.60
Estes, Michael/Brianna Estes, Oc1582A1 N80' Lts 1-2 Blk C C Ounty Clerks Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-County Clerks Add (Osawat Blk:C Lot:1, 301 Reed, 981.23
Evans, Clarence L/Shelia A Evans, Pc0978 Lt 7 Blk 125-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk: Lot:, 604 E Miami St, 831.66
Everhart, Bruce J/Linda M Everhart, Ri0254B7 Tr 11 Turkey Ck Ranc H Aka Tr Beg 330'N & 1650'W Se Cor Nw4 W-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 271St St, 373.07
Ewalt Trustee, Allen W, Mc0449 N2 Se4 Less Co Rd Ro W 80 Ac-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 33180 Mission Belleview Rd, 3124.66
Ewalt Trustee, Allen W, Mc0449A1 S2 Se4 Less Rd Row-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 5390 W 335Th St, 746.65
Ewalt, Cory W, Bolg Per Hearing-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 5390 W 335Th St, 1121.33
Fanning, Thomas Clayton, Og0246A5 Life Estate For Jimmy J Van Loenen-Sec:7 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39470 Lone Star Rd, 1245.13
Farmer, Belinda K/Melissa A Henning, My0340 Tr Beg 699.2'S Ne Co R Ne4 S1000' W107' T O C/L Ten Mile Ck Nl-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 25580 Columbia Rd, 246.77
Farmer, Belinda K/Melissa A Henning, My0340A1 Tr Beg 539.2'S Ne Co R Ne4 S25' Sly135' A Lg W Rd Row W240' To-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 25580 Columbia Rd, 31.42
Farmer, Tammy M, Pc0590 Lt 1 Blk 78-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23E-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:78 Lot:1, 501 W Wea St, 951.33
Fennel, Joyce, My0655-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Fargo Add (Hillsdale) Blk: Lot:6, 208 Ash St, 241.83
Ferdig, Robert A/Kathryn M Ferdig, Mc0118A1 Se4 Sw4 Exc Tr Beg S E Cor Sw4 N896.7' W7 30' S896.7' E730' To-Sec:13 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 311Th St, 78.45
Fitch, Ralph Ernest/Lesley Joanne Coburn, Pc1125 Lts 1-2-3 Blk 2 Sims Addn-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Sim'S Addn Paola Blk:2 Lot:1, 801 E Kaskaskia St, 1137.73
Fletcher Trust, David C/Laura London Fletcher Trust, Tm0279Y Tr Beg 183'N Se Cor Sw4 N650' W215.3' Sl Y434.3' Swly631.1' S-Sec:32 Twp:16 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 287Th St, 33.31
Flores, Augustin, Tm0392 Lts 6-7 Blk 4 Chiles-Sec:9 Twp:16 Rng:24-Chiles (Misc) Blk:4 Lot:6, 0 W 247Th St, 85.97
Folsom, Theodore R/Sharon L Folsom, Os0315A6 N2 S2 Sw4 Sw4 Less R D Row-Sec:27 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 37461 Crescent Hill Rd, 584.69
Foster, Michael R, Md0099 Se4Se4 Less Co Rd Ro W 40 Ac 39 Ac(C)-Sec:12 Twp:19 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39828 Lookout Rd, 1833.64
Foster, Rachel L, Annexed Ord #3641 18-Jun-08-Sec:1 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 30120 W 341St Ter, 1941.25
Foulk Jr, Kenneth L, Oc0058 Lt 14 & E5' Lt 13 Bl K 10-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 524 Lincoln St, 2051.78
Francis, Dwight D/Sherry L Francis, Oc1606-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-County Clerks Add (Osawat Blk: Lot:, 1147 4Th St, 161.99
Franks, Joshua A/Crystal L Franks, Tr Beg Sw/C Blk 25 F Ontana City Th E150 N165 W180 S165 E30 T O Pob-Sec:2 Twp:19 Rng:23E-Fontana (Re-Surveyed) Blk: Lot:, 200 E North Ave, 174.56
Fruit, Randall Jason, Ri0100X Tr Beg 703'S Ne Cor Ne4 S435.3' W300.1' N435.3' E300.1' To P-Sec:27 Twp:15 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 22444 Waverly Rd, 3805.09
Funk, Leaann, Oc0756 Lts 12-13 Blk 2 Mill Ers Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Miller'S (Osawatomie) Blk:2 Lot:12, 223 Main St, 1839.19
G & S Convenience Store Inc, Oc1554K9C Tr Beg 790'N & 66.86 'E Sw Cor Nw4 E117.1 Ft Nnw90' Swly Alg-Sec:12 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 301 Eastgate Dr, 7569.55
Gaikowski, Daniel/Tammi Gaikowski, Tr Beg 285N & 286E N W/C Lom Vista Estate S Th S285.3 W134.4 N 125.8 E53.8 N159.5 E-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 133 Walnut St, 3364.02
Gamblin, Steven/Betty J Gamblin, Annexed Ord#3641 18-Jun-08-Sec:1 Twp:18 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 34110 High Dr, 1761.78
Gast, Joseph A/Kerry D Gast, My0056 Lt 2 Sycamore Acres Subdivision-Sec:22 Twp:15 Rng:23-Sycamore Acres Lots 1-3 Blk: Lot:2, 22367 W 215Th St, 4838.71
Gast, Joseph A/Kerry D Gast, Ri0324 N2Ne4 Less Row 80 Ac-Sec:9 Twp:16 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Crescent Hill Rd, 838.84
Gillogly Ttee, Howard R, Sc0228 Tr Beg Nw Cor Nw4 E9 90' S1278.75' W990' N1278.75' To Pob Les-Sec:4 Twp:19 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Rockville Rd, 102.81
Gilmore School Inc, Lc0347E3V N62.4' Lt 5 & All Lt 6 Amity Pointe Subd-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25E-Amity Pointe Blk: Lot:6, 201 Crestview Cir, 10893.26
Gilner, Bernard G/Barbara Gilner, St0206A1 Tr Beg 27.5'N & 25'W Se Cor Se4 W442' N4 39' E442' S439' To P-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31870 Bethel Church Rd, 1035.53
Glaze, Alva G/Allen Michael Glaze/Joseph Eugene Glaze/Gail Leger, My0064A6 N365' Sw4Se4 Less Ro W 11 Acres-Sec:23 Twp:15 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 22139 Victory Rd, 4128.71
Gleghorn, R Andrew/Julie K Gleghorn, Pa0313V Tr Beg 2106.6'S Ne C Or Se4 W429.3' S84.8 E195.3' S444.2' E23-Sec:24 Twp:17 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 0 Lookout Rd, 213.61
Goode Trustee, Robert L/Dolores J Goode Trustee, We0280 E2 Se4 & E2 W2 Se4 L Ess Rd Row-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 3270 W 263Rd St, 5556.01
Goode, Robert L, Pc0523 Lt 2 Blk 66-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:66 Lot:2, 403 W Peoria St, 1757.10
Gorges Jr, Ed, Os0172 E2 Nw4 Lyg S Ck & E2 Sw4 Exc Tr Beg 608.4 N &
Legal Notices
CONTINUED FROM PREVIOUS PAGE

Hoover, Steven L/Cathy L Hoover, Lc0506F46 Lt 19 Blk 6 The Lake Subdiv Phase Ii-Sec:32 Twp:16 Rng:25-Lake (The) Subd Phase 2 Blk:6 Lot:19, 210 Shoreline Dr, 2569.73
Hostetler Trust, Stanley G/Bonnie Hostetler Ttrust, (Was We0180A1) Annex Order #767 3/5/2001-Sec:36 Twp:16 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 10099 K68 Hwy, 5367.08
Howard, Melissa L, Oc1368 Tr Beg 3.8'E & 10'Se Ly Se Cor Lt 11 Brow Ns Ac E150' Sly Alg-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Crane'S Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 612 12Th St, 1028.79
Hubbard, Chad/Sharon Hubbard, Md0044A2 (See Note) Tr Beg 1285.6E Sw/C Sw4 Th N1328 E292.2 S1327.5 W295.2 To Po-Sec:6 Twp:19 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 391St St, 447.26
Hudson, Allen R/Regina B Gilpatrick, Oc1499 Lt 2 W2 Lt 3 Blk 2 J Ones Addn (Oc1500)-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Jones Subd Lts 11 Crane'S Blk: Lot:, 1043 Pacific, 443.20
Hudson, Donald Kenneth, Mc0212 Tr Beg 20'E Sw Cor N W4 E345' N380' W345' S380' To Pob-Sec:24 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Spring Valley Rd, 410.86
Hudson, Mark A, Pc1060 W40' Lt 6 Blk C-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:C Lot:Pt 6, 612 W Peoria St, 659.61
Huffman, Douglas N/Lisa M Huffman, Lt 13 & S40.6 Lt 12 Blk 1 Newman Add-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Newman Add (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 1015 6Th St, 2769.98
Hughes, Diana Marie, Oc0588 Lt 11 Blk 99 Ellensv Ille Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 500 Chestnut, 218.86
Imel, Anna May, Pa0231A2A Tr Beg 285'E Sw Cor Sw4 N150' E250' S150 Ft W250' To Pob-Sec:21 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 25400 W 319Th St, 1071.29
Inoc LLC, Oc0169 Lt 3 Blk 21-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 709 Parker St, 103.41
Inscore, Sammy R/K Eileen Inscore, Oc0562 E2 Lt 5 & W12.5' Lt 6 Blk 98 Ellensville Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 423 Walnut St, 1869.47
Inscore, Sammy R/K Eileen Inscore, Oc0563 E37.5' Lt 6 Blk 98 Ellensville Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk:98 Lot:6, 419 Walnut St, 49.46
Irvin, Darren D/Lynda A Irvin, Oc1040 Lts 15,16,17,&18 Blk 1 Roberts 2Nd Addn-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Robert'S 2Nd Add (Osawato Blk:1 Lot:15, 904 Chestnut, 548.96
J & C Properties LLC, Lc0331 Tr Beg Sw Cor Lt 4 B Lk 6 Reed & Fessende 1St Addn W130.02' N-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 702 W Amity St, 2944.17
Jackson Jr, George P/Linda L Jackson, Tr Beg Ne/C Ne4 Th W 1306.2 S1336.6 E1312 N1334.9 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:28 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31915 Beaver Creek Rd, 1190.96
Jackson Jr, George P/Linda L Jackson, E2 Se4 Ne4 Less Rd R Ow-Sec:28 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, Beaver Creek Rd, 67.64
Jackson, Rusty/Tamara Kay Jackson, Ri0204Z Tr Beg 396'E Sw Cor Sw4 N659.3' E264.2' S659.5' W264.2' To P-Sec:11 Twp:16 Rng:21E-N/A Blk: Lot:, 41320 W 255Th St, 2183.36
Jakubowski, Kim M, Oc0781 Lts 5-6 Blk 5 Miller S Addn Verna Lynne B Arnett Life Estate-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Miller'S (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 209 Brown Ave, 1724.05
Jankovich, Cathy L, Lt 2 F C C Subd-Sec:3 Twp:19 Rng:23-F.C.C. Subd Blk: Lot:2, 38489 Hedge Lane, 1471.02
Jankovich, Cathy L, Tr Beg 944.8E Sw/C N E4 Th N181.5 E240 S1 81.5 W240 To Pob Les S Rd Row-Sec:3 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Hedge Lane, 146.26
Jesse, Clarence L/Jesse, Denise E, Ri0448A6 W 3Ac E2 Nw4 Nw4 Les S Rd Row-Sec:26 Twp:16 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 31691 W 271St St, 361.48
Johann, Ethan, Va0173W Tr Beg Sw Cor Nw4 Nw 4 N660' E330' S660' W33O' To Pob-Sec:32 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 32861 Lone Star Rd, 892.87
Johnson, Brian M, Pc0609 Tr Beg Ne/C Blk 80 S 42.6' W20.5' N3.5' W 27' S3.5' W62.5' N42-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:80 Lot:Pt 1 Pt 2, 10 N Mulberry St, 458.31
Johnson, Bryan/Letha Graham, Pc0610 Tr Beg 42.6'S Ne Cor Lt 1 Blk 80 S42.2' W110' N42.2' E62.5'-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:80 Lot:Pt 1 2, 8 N Mulberry St, 138.17
Johnson, Ryan T, Dock 5-Sec:10 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Lake Rd, 325.93
Johnson, Ryan T/Laurie J Johnson, Tr Beg Sw/C Sw4 Th E 731.3 N591.1 W732.7 S590 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:29 Twp:17 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Oak Grove Rd, 408.89
Johnson, Ryan T/Laurie J Johnson, Nwc Nw4 E674.1 S690 W660 S1960.8 W1330.5 N2653.9 To Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 22015 W 327Th St, 199.94
Johnson, Ryan William, Oc2098 Lts 1-3 Blk 1 Rohrer Hts (Oc2100)-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-Rohrer Heights Blk 1 (Osa Blk: Lot:, 127 Rohrer Hts, 4087.04
Johnson, Ryan William, Tr Beg 719.6E Sw/C N W4 Th N190 W35 N100 E136.7 S290 W101.7 T O Pob Less Rd Row-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 1624 Parker St, 327.30
Johnston, A Kirk/Laurie Johnston, Pa0088A8Z Tr Beg 1000'N Sw Cor Ne4 E327' N265' W32 7' S265' To Pob Less-Sec:10 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 29745 Hedge Lane, 1666.08
Jordon, Marion/Denise Jordon, We0058 Tr Beg 30'S & 30'E N E Cor Ne4 S316' W95' N316' E95' To Pob 1-Sec:30 Twp:15 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Metcalf Rd, 93.14
Kaja Holdings 2 LLC, Lc0240 Tr Beg Nw Cor Blk 57 E138' S102' W138' N 102' To Pob West S-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-West Side (Louisburg) Blk: Lot:, 807 S 5Th St, 1435.89
Kalikotay, Narad, Pa0186 Pt Sw 21 Ac Tr Beg 1430'E Sw Cor Sw4 Nn E160' Alg Mop Rr Row-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 26390 W 311Th St, 3195.20
Kansas Farm Lease LLC, Og0367Z All Th Pt E2 Nw4 Ne4 Lyg W Of River-Sec:31 Twp:18 Rng:24-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 377Th St, 34.98
Karg, Buddy Keith/Tammy Lynn Karg, Lc0347A4 Tr Beg 22'W & 30'S N E Cor Nw4 W55' Wsw55 Ft W110' S219.5' E2-Sec:31 Twp:16 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 14 Harris Cir, 8323.79
Kaye, Garry, Sc0114A1 Tr Beg 30'E & 30'S N W Cor Nw4 E258.7' S3 78.7' W258.7' N378.7-Sec:20 Twp:18 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 7875 W 359Th St, 447.00
Keeler, Grace/Russell B Keeler, Ri0426B1 Tr Beg 751'W & 843.8 'Nwly Se Cor Se4 Nwl Y93.3' Nwly44.9' E33-Sec:23 Twp:16 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 26893 Willow Dr, 4364.16
Keller, Gary D/Debra M Keller, My0136A1 Tr Beg 35'S Nw Cor N E4 E272.5' S320' W27 2.5' N320' To Pob 2-Sec:30 Twp:15 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 27057 W 223Rd St, 1389.54
Keller, Kevin, Va0040A6 Tr Beg 510'S Ne Cor Nw4 S280' W310' N280 ' E310' To Pob Tract-Sec:35 Twp:17 Rng:22-Blk: Lot:, 32791 Manor Rd, 256.78
Kellogg, Julie Deering, Oc0848 Tr Beg Se Cor Blk 3 N142' W38.5' S142' E 38.5' To Pob Youman-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans New Add (Osawatom Blk:3 Lot:, 300 Walnut St, 54.34
Kellogg, Julie Deering, Oc0896 Lt 9 & W2 Lt 8 Blk 7 Youmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add (Osawatomie) Blk:7 Lot:9 & 8, 301 E Mill, 59.62
Kellogg, Julie Deering, Oc0915 Lt 21 Blk 8 Youmans Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add (Osawatomie) Blk:8 Lot:21, 128 E Pacific, 56.22
Kelly, Kevin L, Pc1130 Lts 1-2 Blk 3 Sims A Ddn-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Sim'S Addn Paola Blk:3 Lot:1, 7 N Paola St, 2298.82
Kettler, Paul D, St0280A2 Se4 Ne4 Exc Tr Beg S E Cor Ne4 N700' W850 ' S280' W470' S420'-Sec:33 Twp:17 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 32980 Crescent Hill Rd, 1617.16
Khan, Farhan R/Sadaf F Khan, Pa0178 Tr Beg Se Cor Sec 17 W556.38' Alg S Li S Ec 17 N230.96' E556.-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Delaware St, 131.86
Khan, Farhan R/Sadaf F Khan, Pc1336Z Tr Beg Nw Cor Out Lo T N Angiers Addn Sel Y55.5' Swly130.2' Se-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Angiers Add (Paola) Blk: Lot:, 0 S Silver St, 466.05
Khan, Farhan R/Sadaf F Khan, Pc1365 Out Lot L, Out Lot M Tr Beg Ne Cor Blk M S305' Sw352' Alg Ol-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-Angiers Add (Paola) Blk: Lot:, 0 Old Kansas City Rd, 83.50
Kilbourn, Shirley Dean Weldon, Oc0441 Lt 2 Blk 78 Ellensvi Lle Addition-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Ellensville (Osawatomie) Blk: Lot:, 733 Brown Ave, 463.73
Kinney, James/Beth Kinney, Oc1554K9D Tr Beg 790'N & 36.86 'E Sw Cor Ne4 E30' N Ely Alg Curve To Rig-Sec:12 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Eastgate Dr, 600.15
Kircher Ttee, Omer, We0256 N2 Ne4 Less Co Rd Ro W-Sec:9 Twp:16 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Mission Belleview Rd, 1304.11
Kitchen Ii, Charles J, Sc0088A2 Tr Beg Nw Cor Nw4 E7 79.5' S1089.64' W215 .0' N379.15' W564.5'-Sec:17 Twp:18 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 35201 Metcalf Rd, 2388.16
Kitchen Ii, Charles J/Melanie F Kitchen, Sc0088A3Z Tr Beg 779.5'E Nw Co R Nw4 E760.55' S1482 .21' W760.55' N1482.-Sec:17 Twp:18 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 7597 W 351St St, 2685.02
Kitchen Ii, Charles J, Sc0088A5 Tr Beg 1540.05'E Nw Cor Nw4 E352.66' S14 82.21' W352.66' N148-Sec:17 Twp:18 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 7433 W 351St St, 1163.36
Kjar, Christopher D/Deborah E Kjar/Andrew M Kjar, Pc1501A2 Lts 13-14 Blk 2 Ford Yce Add-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Fordyce Add (Paola) Blk: Lot:, 1013 E Wea St, 1455.75
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lot 2 Klaasmeyer LLC-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Klaasmeyer LLC Blk: Lot:, 112 W Baptiste Dr, 4170.70
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lot 3 Klaasmeyer LLC-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Klaasmeyer LLC Blk: Lot:, 122 W Baptiste Dr, 560.87
Klaasmeyer LLC, Sec Lt4, Klaasmeyer LLC W181.5 Th W 129.7 N31.7 W56.9 N307.1 Ely376.9 Alg Baptiste Dr S115 W181.5 S240 To Pob-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Klaasmeyer LLC Blk: Lot:, 119 W Baptiste Dr, 447.47
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lot 7 Klaasmeyer LLC-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Klaasmeyer LLC Blk: Lot:, 125 W Baptiste Dr, 195.46
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lot 8 Klaasmeyer LLC-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Klaasmeyer LLC Blk: Lot:, 155 W Baptiste Dr, 124.82
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lt 24 Summerhill Acres, 2Nd Plat Subdv-Sec:26 Twp:15 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 22466 Victory Rd, 173.86
Klaasmeyer LLC, Pc1194 Lts 1-2-3-4 Blk 10 P Errys Addn (Pc1195) (J W Kelley Living T-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Peery'S Addn (Re-Survey)( Blk:10 Lot:1, 0 4Th St, 311.39
Klaasmeyer LLC, Pc1203 N2 Lt 1 & All Lt 2 & S2 Lt3 & E2 N2 Lt 3 Blk 11 Peery'S Addi-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Peery'S Addn (Re-Survey)( Blk: Lot:, 0 N Iron St, 218.22
Klaasmeyer LLC, Nec Nw4 S269.2' W117' Th Beg S395.6' W85.1' Nw Cur 69.2' N52.7' W105.9' N307.3' E232.9' To Pob-Sec:15 Twp:16 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 25606 Old Kansas City Rd, 14474.62
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lot 8A Klaasmeyer LLC-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Country Club Hts Blk 10 Blk: Lot:, 0 Iron St, 300.09
Klaasmeyer LLC, Lt7 Blk 1 Paola Industrial Park Subdv & Pt Vac Alley Future St.-Sec:10 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola Indust. Park Blk 1 Blk: Lot:, 0 Industrial Park Dr, 524.10
Klingenberg, Yancy/Victoria Klingenberg, Oc0927 Lot 21 Blk 4 Youmans 2Nd Addn-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Youmans Add #2 (Osawatomi Blk: Lot:, 110 Walnut St, 1687.91
Klingensmith, Brian Edwin/Ladawn Gay, Oc0154 Lt 8 Blk 20-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk:20 Lot:8, 727 Lincoln St, 1288.15
Konitzer, Jeffrey/Denise Konitzer, My0018 S2Ne4 N2Nw4 E2Se4Nw4 E2Ne4Sw4 N2Se4 Exc E2E2Ne4Se4 Exc E465-Sec:20 Twp:15 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 25987 W 215Th St, 2244.98
Kramer, Jerol A, Tr Beg Se/C Lt 4-A S Unnyside Addition Th W131 S29 W112 Nly66 E101 N37 E128 S72 To-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Sunnyside (Replat Lt 4 Bl Blk:2 Lot:4, 802 S Pearl St, 2786.45
Krogsdale, Jody, Os0004 Se4 Sw4 Lyg W Plum C Reek-Sec:2 Twp:18 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Plum Creek Rd, 74.65
Krueger, Deanna M, Oc1064 Lt 5 Johnson Sub-Div-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:22-William Johnson'S Subd Lt Blk: Lot:5, 1111 Main St, 839.71
Krug, Mark A, Md0174A5 All Pt Sw4 Sw4 Lyg N U S Hwy 169 Row-Sec:11 Twp:19 Rng:21-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39810 Us169 Hwy, 779.18
Kueser, Larry F/Robin K Kueser, Mc0207U Lt 6 Whispering Wind S Subdivision-Sec:24 Twp:17 Rng:24-Whispering Winds Blk: Lot:6, 0 Switzer Rd, 77.29
Lafferty, Maverick M/Jessica R Lafferty, Ri0096A8Z S330' N1320' E2 Sw4 Less Rd Row-Sec:26 Twp:15 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 22858 Bedford Rd, 5128.01
Lambeth Jr, Johnny/Michael/Rita Lambeth,Lonnette/Leon Rankin, Joni/Ca, Tm0055A2 Tr Beg 450'S Ne Cor Nw4 W340' S880' E340 ' N876' To Pob 6.875-Sec:26 Twp:15 Rng:24-Blk: Lot:, 117 S 2Nd Ave, 4875.40
Lawson Trust, Ronald W/Louise Hill, Mc0356A1 E2 E2 Se4 Sw4 Less C O Rd Row 10 Ac-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:25-Blk: Lot:, 7160 W 311Th St, 2587.07
Leach William J/Yvonne Leach, Va0297 Tr Beg Nw Cor Sw4 Sw 4 Ely482' To C/L Mar Ais Des Cygnes River-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 Hedge Lane, 148.19
Leach, William, Va0296 S200' Lt 6 Less Co R D Row 2.21Ac 2Ac(C)-Sec:10 Twp:18 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 34885 Hospital Dr, 565.26
Lee Jr, Robert E/Monita F Lee, Og0192 N2 Se4-Sec:1 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 W 391St St, 278.66
Lee Jr, Robert E/Monita F Lee, Og0285 S2 Nw4 Less Co Rd Ro W-Sec:11 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39338 Lone Elm Rd, 702.51
Lee Jr, Robert E/Monita F/Rhonda A Tyson, Og0198 All Th Pt S2020' W2 Se4 Lyg N & E Rr Row Less Co Rd Row-Sec:2 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 0 Lone Elm Rd, 90.94
Lee Jr, Robert E/Monita F/Rhonda A Tyson, Og0201 N594' W2 Se4 Exc N33 0' W295' N594' W2Se4 Less Co Rd Row-Sec:2 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 209 S East St, 555.08
Lee Jr/Monita F Lee, Robert E/Larry R Lee, Og0190 Fr Ne4 Exc Tr Beg Ne Cor Ne4 W1320' S120 4.5' Ely1320' N1270.-Sec:1 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 19609 W 383Rd St, 377.87
Leese, Bernt A, Md0288 Lts 13 Thru 20 Blk B Beagle (Md0289)-Sec:10 Twp:19 Rng:22-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39140 Plum Creek Rd, 546.79
Leis, Victor, Pa0216Z Tr Beg Ctr Bull Crk 610'W Se Cor Sec 17 W544' Nw Alg Rr Row-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 W Delaware St, 554.78
Leis, Victor, Pa0216 Tr Beg N Li Sec 20 & E Li B N Rr E500' S 630' W160' Nw745' Al-Sec:20 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 311Th St, 156.20
Leis, Victor, Pa0182 Pt Se 13.85Ac Tr Beg 1250'E Sw Cor Se4 N Ely95' Alg C/L Bull-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 311Th St, 17.84
Leis, Victor J, Pc0566 Lts 8-9-10 Blk 72 S2 Vac Alley Alg N Li Lt 8-10 & W2 Vac Dia-Sec:17 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:72 Lot:8, 0 S Diamond St, 55.75
Linsky, Michael R/Angela S Linsky, Lt 3 Victory Estates Subdivision-Sec:11 Twp:17 Rng:23-Blk: Lot:, 0 W 299Th, 1663.23
Lion Valley Properties LLC, Pc0885 Lt 3 Blk 114-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-Paola (Re-Survey) Blk:114 Lot:3, 505 E Shawnee St, 1370.72
Long, Allison, Pc1661 Lt 9 Blk 2 Country C Lub-Sec:9 Twp:17 Rng:23-Country Club Hts Blk 1 Lt Blk: Lot:, 1 Crestview Dr-1117, 2582.61
Long, James L/Theresa M Long, Lc0341A2Y Lts 3 & 4 Blk 10 Ree D & Fessd Addn # 2-Sec:30 Twp:16 Rng:25-N/A Blk: Lot:, 508 N 6Th St, 1204.08
Lopez Jr, Jesse J, We0271A1Z Tr Beg 464.8'W Ne Co R Nw4 S1320' W857.4' N1320' E857.4' To P-Sec:10 Twp:16 Rng:25E-N/A Blk: Lot:, 4245 W 247Th St, 8571.87
Lopez, Brandi, Pc1435 Tr Beg 73'W Of Inter N Li Dewey St & W L I Pearl St W63' N120-Sec:16 Twp:17 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 4 Dewey St, 865.68
Lopez, Ismeal, Oc0315 N42' Lt 30 Blk 32-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 512 5Th St, 1266.71
Lopez, Ismeal, Oc0055A3 Lts 5 & 6 & E44' Lt 7 Blk 10 (Commercial )-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Osawatomie Blk: Lot:, 511 Carr, 1701.51
Lopez, Richard M/Charlene Lopez, Oc1554Cv Lt 5 Matney Estates-Sec:11 Twp:18 Rng:22-Matney Estates Osaw. Blk: Lot:5, 911 Lori Ln, 2110.97
Louisburg Land Holdings LLC, Tract H Wea Creek Ap Artments Of Summerfi Eld Village-Sec:32 Twp:16 Rng:25-Wea Creek Apt-Summerfield Blk: Lot:, 0 Danford Dr, 72.62
Louisburg Land Holdings LLC, Lt 1 Summerfield Meadows Subd Exc Summerfield Village & Wea Creek Apartments Of Summerfield Village Subs Less Rd Row-Sec:32 Twp:16 Rng:25-Summerfield Meadows Blk: Lot:1, 0 Danford Dr, 3343.30
Low, Larry D, Og0255 Se4 Exc Tr Beg Se Co R Sw4 W1320' N330' E 1320' S330' To Pob L-Sec:8 Twp:19 Rng:23-N/A Blk: Lot:, 39505 Lone Star Rd, 1906.67
Lyons, Justin R, Oc2057 Lt 49 Smith Sub-Div 2-Sec:10 Twp:1
Legal Notices
(Published in the Miami County Republic Wed. 8/12/20, Wed., 8/19/20 and Wed. 8/26/20)

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF MIAMI COUNTY, KANSAS
PROBATE DIVISION


In the Matter of the Estate of

KEITH EUGENE WHITE,
deceased

(Petition Pursuant
to K.S.A. Chapter 59)

Case No. 2020-PR-46


NOTICE OF HEARING
AND NOTICE TO CREDITORS


THE STATE OF KANSAS TO ALL PERSONS CONCERNED:

You are hereby notified that on July 29, 2020, a petition was filed in this Court by Nicholas E. White and David K. White, executors named in the "Last Will and Testament of Keith. E. White", deceased, dated June 8, 2015, requesting the Will filed with the petition be admitted to probate and record; petitioners be appointed as Executors, without bond; and petitioners be granted Letters Testamentary.

You are required to file your written defenses thereto on or before September 8, 2020, at 3:30 p.m. in the District Court, Paola, Miami County, Kansas, at which time and place the cause will be heard. Should you fail therein, judgment and decree will be entered in due course upon the petition.

All creditors are notified to exhibit their demands against the estate within four months from the date of first publication of notice under K.S.A. 59-2236 and amendments thereto, or if the identity of the creditor is known or reasonably ascertainable, 30 days after actual notice was given as provided by law, and if their demands are not thus exhibited, they shall be forever barred.

/s/ Ronald P. Wood
Ronald P. Wood, #10089
Clyde & Wood, L.L.C.
11225 College Blvd., Suite 110
Overland Park, Kansas 66210
(913) 663-4446
(913) 663-5335 Facsimile
ronwood@clydeandwood.com
Attorney for Petitioner