2020 Miami County Fair 4-H results

4-H Beef

Beef Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Champion: Kensington Reed; Reserve Champion: Garrett Vohs

Beef Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Champion: Easton Hensley; Reserve Champion: Regan Williams; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Gannon Miller; Blue: Spencer Mattison

Beef Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion: Avarie Hightower; Reserve Champion: Bronwynn Williams; Blue: Jace Hensley; Blue: Bristol Barbour; Blue: Lana Enman; Blue: Levi Minden; Blue: Logan Alexander

Beef Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • Champion: Logan Wilson; Reserve Champion: Dana Mattison; Blue: Wade Enman; Blue: Thomas Stribling III; Blue: Macayla Enman; Blue: Kelsey Kwiatkowski; Blue: Grady Barbour

Market Beef Cross:

  • 1st Blue: Levi Minden; 2nd Blue: Wade Enman; 1st Red: Shelby Minden; Red: Colton Blue

Market Beef Red Angus:

  • 1st Blue: Bronwynn Williams; 2nd Blue: Logan Wilson

Market Beef Hereford:

  • Blue: Kelsey Kwiatkowski; Red: Macayla Enman

Market Beef Maintainer:

  • Grand Champion: Jace Hensley

Market Beef Gelbvieh:

  • Reserve Grand Champion: Avarie Hightower

Market Beef Charolais:

  • Blue: Gannon Miller

Cow/Calf Pair:

  • Champion: Lana Enman; Reserve Champion: Logan Alexander

Junior Yearling Heifer:

  • Grand champion Blue: Kali Hickman; Reserve Grand Champion Blue: Raylie Crisco; Reserve Grand Champion 1st Blue: Logan Wilson; Reserve Champion 1st Blue: Regan Williams; Champion 1st Blue: Kelsey Kwiatkowski; Champion 1st Blue: Kali Hickman; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Wade Enman; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Gannon Miller; 2nd Blue: Dana Mattison; 2nd Blue: Kensington Reed; 3rd Blue: Kensington Reed; 3rd Blue: Spencer Mattison; 1st Red: Maggie Hart; 2nd Red: Flint Scherman; 3rd Red: Brigham Scherman

Senior Yearling Heifer:

  • Champion Blue: Willa Moylan; Champion Blue: Easton Hensley

Senior Heifer Calves:

  • Champion Blue: Easton Hensley

Summer Yearling Heifer:

  • Champion Blue: Garrett Vohs; Champion 1st Blue: Garrett Vohs; 1st Blue: Kelsey Kwiatkowski; 2nd Blue: Bronwynn Williams; 1st Red: Thomas Stribling III.

Heifers dropped after Jan. 1, 2018:

  • Reserve Champion 1st Blue: Grady Barbour; 2nd Blue: Bristol Barbour

4-H Bicycle Derby

Bicycle Derby-Beginner 7-8:

  • Champion: Littlejohn Reynolds; Reserve Champion: Kayla Ebaben

Bicycle Derby-Junior 9-11:

  • Champion: Makenzie Moser; Champion: Dakota Moser; Champion: Max Bauer; Reserve Champion: Spencer Mattison; Reserve Champion: Adrianna Peters

Bicycle Derby-Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion: Franklin Gardner; Reserve Champion: Cole Elkinton; Red: Landon Richards

Bicycle Derby-Senior 14-18:

  • Champion: Austin Gardner; Reserve Champion: Atticus Sondy; Reserve Champion Dana Mattison; Blue: Luke Elkinton; Red: Anne Baltzell; Red: Skylar Richards

4-H Booths & Banners

Booths:

  • Champion: Busy Beavers 4-H Club; Reserve Champion: Happy Go-Getters 4-H Club; Purple: 4-H Foundation; Blue: Trailblazers 4-H Club; Blue: Franklin 4-H Club; Blue: Twin Valley 4-H Club

Club Banner:

  • Champion: Progressive 4-H Club; Reserve Champion: Explorers 4-H Club; Blue: Busy Beavers 4-H Club; Blue: Trailblazers 4-H Club; Blue: Mound Builders 4-H Club; Blue: Franklin 4-H Club; Blue: Hillsdale Hustlers 4-H Club

Bucket-Fed Calf

Beef:

  • Grand Champion: Temprance Johnson; Reserve Champion: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Raylie Crisco; Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Taylor Parke; Blue: Kylie Parke; Blue: Kale Kaiser; Blue: Jake Hardwick; Blue: Gunnar Miller; Blue: Ellie Hart; Blue: Johnathan Stribling

4-H Clothing

Constructed Article, Garment, or Outfit-Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: June Kemplay; Blue: Emelyn Little

Constructed Article, Garment, or Outfit-Junior 9-11:

  • Blue: Makenzie Moser; Blue: Dakota Moser; Blue: Barrett Kemplay; Red: Bentley Stewart

Constructed Article, Garment, or Outfit-Intermediate 12-13:

  • Blue: Avarie Hightower; Red: Avarie Hightower

Constructed Article, Garment, or Outfit-Senior 14-18:

  • Champion: Sidney Wilson; Reserve Champion: Davis Guetterman; Blue: Megan Benne

Girls Purchased Article, Garment, or Outfit-Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Eliza Prothe; Purple: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Bentley Stewart

Girls Purchased Article, Garment, or Outfit-Intermediate 12-13:

  • Grand Champion: Zoie Prothe; Purple: Avarie Hightower; Blue: Zoie Prothe

Girls Purchased Article, Garment, or Outfit-Senior 14-18:

  • Reserve Champion: Sidney Wilson; Purple: Sidney Wilson

Boys Purchased Article, Garment, or Outfit-Intermediate 12-13:

  • Grand Champion: Logan Alexander

Recycled Clothing Project — Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Riley Kallevig; Red: Abby Loveall

Constructed Article, Non-Wearable Sewing Item — Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: Holly Mickel; Purple: Brayden Garcia

Constructed Article, Non-Wearable Sewing Item — Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Malory Stiles-Mickel; Purple: Ariana Peters

Constructed Article, Non-Wearable Sewing Item — Intermediate 12-13:

  • Red: Shelby Hatcher

4-H Clowning & Performing Arts

Video other than at a competition:

  • Champion: Megan Benne; Reserve Grand Champion-Best in Show: Ben Wright

4-H Crops & Garden

Grass Hay:

  • Purple Reserve Champion: Brilyn Stamm; Purple: Brigham Scherman; Purple: Cale Elkinton; Purple: Flint Scherman; Purple: Luke Elkinton; Blue: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Wyatt Strausbaugh

Soybeans — Bundle of 5 Plants:

  • Purple: Brigham Scherman; Blue: Flint Scherman

Wheat – Seed – One Gallon Sample:

  • Blue: Wyatt Strausbaugh

Corn – Yellow – 10 Ear Exhibit:

  • Champion Purple: Wyatt Guetterman; Blue: Brigham Scherman; Red: Flint Scherman

Plate of 5 Tomatoes:

  • Purple: Will Hardwick; Blue: Max Bauer; Blue: Jackson Lester; Blue: Brookley McDowell

Plate of 5 Cherry Tomatoes:

  • Purple: Devan Gainer; Purple: Cooper Gainer; Purple: Garrett Vohs; Purple: James Haley; Purple: Gemma Downey; Purple: Grace Young; Purple: Wyatt Strausbaugh; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Roy Bauer; Blue: Logan Hatcher; Blue: Leighann Cox; Blue: Jordan Christian; Blue: Jackson Lester

5 Red Potatoes:

  • Purple Champion: Avarie Hightower; Purple: Grace Young

5 White Potatoes:

  • Blue: Krista Haley

Cucumbers — Plate of 5 Slicing Cucumbers:

  • Purple: Avarie Hightower; White: James Haley; White: Emma Haley

Plate of 12 beans, green snap:

  • Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Gemma Downey; Blue: Brookley McDowell

Plate of 5 bell peppers (other) — Other Sweet Peppers:

  • Purple: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Jordan Christian

Plate of 5 peppers (other) — Jalapeno Peppers:

  • Purple: Grace Young; Purple: Luke Elkinton; Purple: Cale Elkinton; Purple: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Wyatt Strausbaugh; Blue: Leighann Cox; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Jordan Christian; Red: Devon Gainer; Red: Cooper Gainer

Plate of 5 peppers (other) — Other Hot Peppers:

  • Purple: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Leighann Cox

Miscellaneous Vegetables:

  • Purple: Grace Young; Red: Gavin Shaw

Fresh Culinary Herbs:

  • Blue: Roy Bauer; Blue: Max Bauer; White: Raegan Novacek; White: Max Bauer

Summer Squash:

  • Blue: Grace Kinaman; Red: Dylan Weller; Red: Tristan Weller

Winter Squash:

  • Purple: Nicholas Nelson

Zucchini Squash:

  • Purple: Avarie Hightower; Purple: James Haley; Purple: Emma Haley; Blue: Wyatt Nelson; Red: Tristan Weller; Red: Roy Bauer; Red: Raegan Novacek; Red: Dylan Weller; Red: Devon Gainer; Red: Cooper Gainer

Plate of 5 Okra:

  • Red: Grace Kinaman

Plate of 5 Red Onions:

  • Blue: Jackson Lester

Plate of 5 Yellow Onions:

  • Purple Reserve Champion: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Willa Moylan

Plate of 5 White Onions:

  • Purple: Avarie Hightower

Blackberries:

  • Purple: Krista Haley; Purple: Gavin Shaw

Plate of 5 Carrots:

  • Red: James Haley

Plate of 5 Table Beets:

  • Purple: Jackson Lester

Plate of 12 Beans, Yellow Wax:

  • Purple: Gemma Downey

Plate of 12 Beans, Green Snap:

  • Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Gemma Downey; Blue: Brookley McDowell

4-H Dairy Cattle

Dairy Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Blue: Gunnar Miller

Dairy Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Blue: Shaelynn Smail

Junior Yearling Heifer:

  • Reserve Champion Blue: Shaelynn Smail

Senior Yearling Heifer:

  • Grand Champion Blue: Gunnar Miller

4-H Dog & Dog Agility

Beginner Showmanship Age 7-8:

  • Champion Blue: Saviah Cohen

Junior Showmanship Age 9-11:

  • Champion Purple: Carter Schneider; Reserve Champion Purple: Kylie Parke; Purple: Mackenzie Moser; Purple: Arianna Peters

Intermediate Showmanship Age 12-13:

  • Champion Purple: Madyson Smotherman; Reserve Champion Purple: Franklin Gardner; Purple: Andrea Gaus

Senior Showmanship Age 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Brenna Oshel; Reserve Champion Purple: Nick Wright; Purple: Ben Wright

Beginning Obedience (Pre-Novice) Inexperienced:

  • Red: Saviah Cohen; Red: Franklin Gardner; White: Arianna Peters; White: Carter Schneider

Beginning Obedience (Pre-Novice) Experienced:

  • Champion Purple: Nick Wright; Reserve Champion Purple: Andrea Gaus; Purple: Ben Wright

Novice Obedience:

  • Champion Blue: Kylie Parke; Red: Andrea Gaus; White: Mackenzie Moser

Graduate Novice:

  • Red: Brenna Oshel

4-H Energy Management

AC Electric Projects 1st Year:

  • Champion Purple: Brylen Sanders; Purple: Jake Hardwick

AC Electric Projects 2nd Year:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Will Hardwick

DC Electric Projects 1st Year:

  • Blue: Spencer Mattison

Wind Energy – Educational Display – 1st Year:

  • Blue: Atticus Sondy 

4-H Entomology

Beginning I Entomology Collection:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Carter Schneider

Intermediate Entomology Collection:

  • Champion Purple: Landon Alexander

4-H Farm Mechanics & Welding

Individual Construction Completed by Member - Junior:

  • Grand Champion Purple: Brigham Scherman

4-H Fashion Revue

Constructed Garment Beginner 7-8:

  • Reserve Grand Champion Purple: Emelyn Little

Girls Purchased Junior 9-11:

  • Blue: Bentley Stewart

Girls Purchased Intermediate 12-13:

  • Grand Champion Purple: Brynley Bauer

Boys Purchased Intermediate 12-13:

  • Grand Champion Purple: Avarie Hightower; Reserve Champion Purple: Avarie Hightower

Buymanship Girls Casual Senior 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Sidney Wilson; Blue: Megan Benne

Buymanship Girls Dress Beginner 7-8:

  • Blue: Kaitlyn Kirk

Buymanship Girls Formal Junior 9-11:

  • Reserve Grand Champion Purple: Bentley Stewart; Reserve Champion Purple: Dakota Moser; Purple: Bentley Stewart; Purple: Dakota Moser; Purple: Regan Williams; Purple: Makenzie Moser; Purple: Maggie Hart; Purple: Lauren Bauer; Purple: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Regan Williams; Blue: Maggie Hart; Red: Maggie Hart

Boys Purchased Junior 9-11:

  • Reserve Grand Champion Purple: Carter Schneider; Reserve Champion Purple: John Guetterman

Boys Purchased Intermediate 12-13:

  • Grand Champion Purple: Avarie Hightower; Reserve Champion Purple: Avarie Hightower

Buymanship Boys Casual Intermediate 12-13:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Bronwynn Williams; Purple: Bronwynn Williams; Purple: Adryan Foltz; Purple: Shelby Hatcher; Purple: Madison Wood; Purple: Lana Enman; Purple: Cate Minden; Blue: Bronwynn Williams; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Avarie Hightower

Buymanship Boys Dress Senior 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Sidney Wilson; Best 4-Class Reserve Champion Purple: Megan Benne; Purple: Megan Benne; Purple: Macayla Enman; Purple: Sidney Wilson; Blue: Davis Guetterman

4-H Fiber Arts

Crochet Beginner 7-8:

  • Blue: Jane Kemplay

Crochet — Intermediate 12-13:

  • Blue: Emma Haley; Blue: Andrea Gaus; Red: Brooklyn Sherron

Crochet Senior 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Dana Mattison

Knitting Senior 14-18:

  • Purple: Austin Gardner; Blue: Austin Gardner

Needle Arts Junior 9-11:

  • Champion Purple: John Guetterman

Needle Arts Junior 14-18:

  • Blue: Krista Haley

Patchwork & Quilting Beginner 7-8:

  • Blue: Brayden Garcia; Blue: Kayla Ebaben; Blue: Khloey Ebaben

Patchwork & Quilting Junior 9-11:

  • Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Briette Garcia; Red: Logan DeSchepper; Red: Willa Moylan

Patchwork & Quilting Senior 14-18

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Grace Young

Weaving Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: Wyatt Strausbaugh

Weaving Intermediate 12-13:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Brooklyn Sherron; Purple: Brooklyn Sherron

Ethnic Arts Senior 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Kyra Uphoff; Purple: Kyra Uphoff

Macrame Senior 14-18:

  • Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele

Fiber Arts Educational Exhibit Senior 14-18:

  • Purple: Kyra Uphoff

4-H Fishing Skillathon

4-Her enrolled in fishing Beginner 7-8:

  • Champion Purple: Khloey Ebaben; Reserve Champion Purple: Littlejohn Reynolds; Purple: Levi Scherman

4-Her enrolled in fishing Junior 9-11:

  • Champion Purple: Spencer Mattison; Champion Purple: Ariana Peters; Reserve Champion Purple: Cooper Gainer; Purple: Landon Alexander; Blue: Max Bauer

4-Her enrolled in fishing Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion Purple: Franklin Gardner; Reserve Champion Purple: Cole Elkinton; Red: Landon Richards

4-Her enrolled in fishing Senior 14-18:

  • Champion Purple: Issac Bailey; Champion Purple: Grace Young; Reserve Champion Purple: Wade Enman; Blue: Skylar Richards; Red: Austin Gardner; Red: Anne Baltzell

4-H Floriculture

Fairy Gardens:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Willa Moylan; Purple: Kayla Ebaben; Purple: Nicholas Nelson; Purple: Garrett Vohs; Purple: Isabel Bond; Purple: Brilyn Stamm; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Kali Hickman; Blue: Avarie Hightower; Blue: Logan DeSchepper; Red: Khloey Ebaben; Red: Kali Hickman; Red: Emma Haley; Red: Abrea Sullivan; Red: Chase Kallevig

Single stem of annual flower:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Grace Kinaman; Purple: Bronwynn Williams; Purple: Leighann Cox; Purple: Roy Bauer; Purple: Tristan Weller; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Jordan Christian; Grace Kinaman; Blue: Roy Bauer; Red: Jordan Christian; Red: Cheyenne Christian; Red: Dylan Weller; Red: Leighann Cox; White: Brookley McDowell

Single stem of perennial flower:

  • Purple: Max Bauer; Purple: Luke Elkinton; Purple: Karlie McMullin; Purple: Kali Hickman; Purple: James Haley; Purple: Dylan Weller; Purple: Grace Kinaman; Purple: Emma Haley; Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele; Blue: Roy Bauer; Blue: Tristan Weller; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Regan Williams; Blue: Raegan Novacek; Blue: Megan Benne; Blue: Luke Elkinton; Blue: Bronwynn Williams; Blue: Andrea Gaus; Red: Roy Bauer; Red: Regan Williams; Red: Willa Moylan; Red: Luke Elkinton; Red: Raegan Novacek; Red: Cale Elkinton; Red: Bronwynn Williams; Red: Atticus Sondy; White: Megan Benne; White: Cale Elkinton; White: Brookley McDowell

Simple flower arrangement:

  • Blue: Andrea Gaus; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Blue: Regan Williams; Red: Avarie Hightower; Red: Regan Williams; Red: Jordan Christian

House Plant soil, potted:

  • Purple: Brookley McDowell; Purple: Willa Moylan; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Gavin Shaw; Blue: Annabelle Shaw; Red: Madyson Smotherman

House Plant Patio Container:

  • Purple: Riley Kallevig; Purple: Chase Kallevig; Blue: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Max Bauer; Red: Eliza Prothe;

Flower Arrangement purchased flowers:

  • Blue: Krista Haley; Red: Krista Haley; White: Madyson Smotherman

House Plant Other:

  • Blue: Leighann Cox; Blue: Elizabeth Kaechele

Flowers Indoors & Outdoors Plans/Educational Display:

  • Blue: Max Bauer

4-H Food Preparation

4-H Food Preparation:

  • Blue: Luke Elkinton

Beginner Foods ages 7-8:

  • Purple: Khloe Ebaben; Purple: Jake Hardwick; Purple: Aidan Cunningham; Purple: Dylan Weller; Purple: Ellee Crawford; Purple: Cheyenne Seely; Blue: Littlejohn Reynolds; Blue: Wyatt Nelson; Blue: Jordan Christian; Blue: Dylan Weller; Blue: Aidan Cunningham; Blue: Brayden Garcia; Blue: Kayla Ebaben; Cole Burchett; Blue: Jackson Lester; Blue: Jake Hardwick; Red: Brayden Garcia; Red: Ellie Hart; Red: Jackson Lester; White: Littlejohn Reynolds

Junior Foods ages 9-11:

  • Purple: Cate Minden; Purple: Aiden (Sue) Barentine; Purple: Nicholas Nelson; Purple: Bentley Stewart; Purple: Brielle Garcia; Purple: Tripp Leonard; Purple: Will Hardwick; Purple: Chelbi Seely; Purple: Eliza Prothe; Purple: Gage Burchett; Purple: Jordan Christian; Purple: Kendal Robinson; Purple: Lauren Bauer; Purple: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Aiden (Sue) Barentine; Blue: Adrianna Peters; Blue: Carter Schneider; Blue: Abrea Sullivan; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Tristan Weller; Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Blue: Devon Gainer; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Troy Leonard; Blue: Gage Burchett; Blue: James Haley; Blue: Kendal Robinson; Blue: Jackson Bollinger; Red: Carter Schneider; Red: Willa Moylan; Red: Cate Minden; Red: Max Bauer; Red: Cooper Gainer; Red: Lauren Bauer

Intermediate Foods ages 12-13:

  • Champion Purple: Madison Wood; Purple: Shelby Hatcher; Purple: Landon Richards; Purple: Logan Alexander; Purple: Madyson Smotherman; Purple: Avarie Hightower; Purple: Anna Brizendine; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Devon Gainer; Blue: Emma Haley; Blue: Lana Enman; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Logan Alexander; Blue: Madison Wood; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Kena Leonard; Blue: Cale Elkinton; Blue: Avarie Hightower; Blue: Anna Brizendine; Blue: Andrea Gaus; Blue: Adryan Foltz: Red: Zoie Prothe; Red: Gavin Shaw; Red: Leighann Cox; Red: Cooper Gainer

Senior Foods ages 14-18:

  • Grand Champion Purple: Cedar Caruso; Grand Champion Purple: Grace Young; Reserve Grand Champion Purple: Atticus Sondy; Purple: Abigail Christensen; Purple: Annabelle Shaw; Purple: Atticus Sondy; Purple: Catherine Lemke; Purple: Cedar Caruso; Purple: Karlie McMullin; Purple: Riley Kallevig; Purple: Shelby Minden; Purple: Grace Kinaman; Purple: Chase Kallevig; Purple: Davis Guetterman; Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele; Purple: Grace Young; Purple: Josie Dees; Purple: Gemma Downey; Blue: Annabelle Shaw; Blue: Abigail Christensen; Blue: Catherine Lemke; Blue: Brianna Shippy; Blue: Macayla Enman; Blue: Nick Fisher; Blue: Krista Haley; Blue: Luke Elkinton; Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Blue: Shelby Minden; Blue: Wade Enman; Blue: Megan Benne; Blue: Chase Kallevig; Blue: Gemma Downey; Blue: Grace Kinaman; Blue: Josie Dees; Blue: Karlie McMullin; Red: Brianna Shippy; Red: Brenna Gillihan; Red: Krista Haley; Red: Megan Benne; Red: Nick Fisher; Red: Riley Kallevig; Red: Kody Hendrickson; Red: Isabel Bond

4-H Food Preservation

Sweet Spread (fruits &/or vegetables) or Syrups:

  • Purple: Courtney Lee; Purple: Brielle Garcia; Purple: Brayden Garcia; Blue: Luke Elkinton; Blue: Jordan Christian; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Anne Baltzell; Blue: Leighann Cox 

Fruits, Juices, Fruit Mixtures (salsas, pie fillings, etc.):

  • Blue: Devon Gainer; Red: Madyson Smotherman

Tomato/Tomato Products, Tomato Juice & Tomato Salsas:

  • Blue: Jordan Christian; Blue: Leighann Cox; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Devon Gainer; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Cooper Gainer

Low Acid Vegetables (green beans, corn, etc. or vegetable mixture):

  • Champion Purple: Grace Young; Reserve Champion Purple: Grace Young; Blue: Cooper Gainer; Red: Madyson Smotherman

Pickles (Fruit or Vegetables), Fermented Foods, Relishes, & Chutney:

  • Blue: Devon Gainer; Red: Willa Moylan 

4-H Forestry

Leaf Collections Beginning:

  • Champion Purple: Carter Schneider

4-H Geology

Display at least 15 different rocks, minerals, or fossils:

  • Reserve Champion Purple: Wyatt Nelson

Display at least 30 different rocks, minerals, or fossils:

  • Purple: Nicholas Nelson

Display at least 60 different rocks, minerals, or fossils:

  • Champion Purple: Krista Haley

Mineralogy - Display at least 15 different mineral specimens from Kansas:

  • Champion Purple: Krista Haley

4-H Goat-Dairy

Junior Dairy Goat — 0-6 months:

  • Reserve Champion 1st Blue: Ellee Crawford; 2nd Blue: Krista Haley; 3rd Blue: Raylie Crisco; 4th Blue: Michaela Hunter; 5th Blue: Devon Gainer; 6th Blue: Michaela Hunter

Junior Dairy Goat — 7-12 months:

  • 1st Blue: Madyson Smotherman; 2nd Blue: Cooper Gainer

Junior Dairy Goat over 18 months:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Madyson Smotherman

Senior Dairy Goat 2-3 years:

  • Reserve Champion 1st Blue: Krista Haley; 2nd Blue: Krista Haley; 3rd Blue: Ellee Crawford; 4th Blue: Michaela Hunter; 5th Blue: Madyson Smotherman

Senior Dairy Goat 3-5 years:

  • 1st Blue: Krista Haley; 2nd Blue: Cooper Gainer; 3rd Blue: Devon Gainer

Best Dairy Herd (3 Senior Does):

  • 1st Blue: Krista Haley

Senior Get of Sire (3 does from same sire):

  • 1st Blue: Krista Haley

Dairy Goat Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • 3rd Blue: Ellee Crawford; 4th Blue: Raylie Crisco

Dairy Goat Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • 5th Blue: Madyson Smotherman

Dairy Goat Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • 1st Blue: Michaela Hunter; 2nd Blue: Krista Haley

4-H Goat Meat & Breeding

Market Goats:

  • Grand Champion 1st Blue: Cedar Caruso; Reserve Champion 1st Blue: Kenna Cooley; 1st Blue: Grace Young; 1st Blue: Kendal Robinson; 1st Blue: Jensen Hunt; 2nd Blue: Bentley Stewart; 2nd Blue: Cedar Caruso; 2nd Blue: Landon Richards; 2nd Blue: Skylar Richards; 2nd Blue: J.J. Reynolds; 3rd Blue: Aidan Cunningham; 1st Red: Cooper Gainer; 1st Red: Dawson Foltz; 1st Red: Gemma Downey; 1st Red: Skylar Richards; 2nd Red: Adryan Foltz; 2nd Red: Cooper Gainer; 2nd Red: Lana Enman; 2nd Red: Issac Bailey; 3rd Red: Clifford Sparks; 3rd Red: Austin Gardner; 3rd Red: Griffin Johnson; 4th Red: Franklin Gardner; 4th Red: Madyson Smotherman

Breeding Does 1-6 months old:

  • Grand Champion 1st Blue: Cedar Caruso; 1st Blue: Dawson Foltz; 2nd Blue: Aidan Cunningham; 3rd Blue: Issac Bailey; 1st Red: Skylar Richards; 2nd Red: Gemma Downey; 3rd Red: Franklin Gardner; 4th Red: Adryan Foltz

Breeding Does — 7-12 months old:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Kenna Cooley; 2nd Blue: J.J. Reynolds; 3rd Blue: Landon Richards; 1st Red: Kendal Robinson; 2nd Red: Raylie Crisco

Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Jensen Hunt; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Aidan Cunningham; 3rd Blue: Raylie Crisco; 4th Blue: J.J. Reynolds

Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Clifford Sparks; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Bentley Stewart; 3rd Blue: Kendal Robinson; 4th Blue: Dawson Foltz

Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Kenna Cooley; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Madyson Smotherman; 3rd Blue: Lana Enman; 4th Blue: Adryan Foltz; 5th Blue: Franklin Gardner; 6th Blue: Landon Richards

Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • Champion 1st Blue: Cedar Caruso; Reserve Champion 2nd Blue: Grace Young; 3rd Blue: Griffin Johnson; 4th Blue: Austin Gardner; 5th Blue: Gemma Downey

4-H Home Environment

Exhibit an article made by 4-Her for the home:

  • Reserve champion, Purple: Maggie Hart; Blue: Ellie Hart

Notebook:

  • Champion, Purple: Roy Bauer; Purple: Roy Bauer

4-H Horse

Barrels Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: Ellie Hart; Blue: Taylor Parke; Red: Sophia Johnson; Red: Raylie Crisco; Red: Kynslee Slater

Barrels — Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Shaelynn Smail; Purple: Maggie Hart; Blue: Clara Lange; Blue: Kylie Parke; Red: Claire Johnson; Red: Piper Davenport; Red: Colton Hudson; Red: Teygan Slater; White: Clifford Sparks

Barrels Intermediate 12-13:

  • Purple: Kena Leonard; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Isabella Lange; Red: Kierstyn Whitsel

Barrels Senior 14-18:

  • Red: Ava Hudson Whitling

Halter All breed Pony, 56” and under:

  • Purple: Piper Davenport; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Taylor Parke

Halter All breed Horse age 3 & under:

  • Purple: Isabella Lange

Halter All breed Horse age 4+:

  • Purple: Ellie Hart; Purple: Clara Lange; Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Colton Hudson; Blue: Erika Hurt; Blue: Kailynn Kirk; Blue: Claire Johnson; Blue: Kierstyn Whitsel; Red: Kena Leonard; Red: Kynslee Slater; Red: Ava Hudson Whitling; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Teygan Slater; Red: Raylie Crisco

Youth Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: Ellie Hart; Purple: Kynslee Slater; Blue: Raylie Crisco; Blue: Sophia Johnson

Youth Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Champion, Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Clara Lange; Blue: Claire Johnson; Blue: Teygan Slater; Blue: Maggie Hart; Red: Piper Davenport; Red: Colton Hudson

Youth Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Reserve Champion, Purple Erika Hurt; Purple: Isabella Lange; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Kierstyn Whitsel

Youth Showmanship Senior 14-18

  • Blue: Ava Hudson Whitling

Walk/Trot Pleasure (all ages):

  • Purple: Teygan Slater; Blue: Kynslee Slater; Blue: Kierstyn Whitsel; Red: Claire Johnson

Walk/Trot Horsemanship/Equitation (all ages):

  • Purple: Kynslee Slater; Purple: Kierstyn Whitsel; Purple: Teygan Slater; Red: Claire Johnson

Horsemanship Beginner 7-8

  • Blue: Ellie Hart

Horsemanship Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Clara Lange; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Piper Davenport

Horsemanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Purple: Erika Hurt; Blue: Isabella Lange; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Red: Kena Leonard;

Horsemanship Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Ava Hudson Whitling; Red: Abby Loveall

Western Pleasure Pony 56” & under (all ages):

  • Red: Shelby Hatcher

Western Pleasure Beginner 7-8: Blue

  • Purple: Ellie Hart; Blue: Raylie Crisco

Western Pleasure — Junior 9-11

  • Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Kylie Parke; Red: Colton Hudson; Red: Clara Lange

Western Pleasure Intermediate 12-13:

  • Purple: Erika Hurt; Blue: Kena Leonard;

Western Pleasure Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Abby Loveall; Red: Ava Hudson Whitling

Ranch Horse Pleasure (all ages):

  • Blue: Maggie Hart

Two-Handed WP Green Horse (all ages):

  • Isabella Lange

Reining (all ages):

  • Blue: Erika Hurt; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Kena Leonard

Trail (all ages):

  • Blue: Kynslee Slater; Blue: Kierstyn Whitsel; Blue: Clifford Sparks; Red: Clara Lange; Red: Abby Loveall; Red: Ellie Hart; Red: Isabella Lange; Red: Kena Leonard; Red: Raylie Crisco; Red: Maggie Hart; Red: Teygan Slater; Red: Shelby Hatcher; Red: Shaelynn Smail

Hunter Hack (all ages):

  • Blue: Abby Loveall; Blue: Piper Davenport;

English Equitation Intermediate 12-13:

  • Purple: Erika Hurt; Red: Abby Loveall

English Pleasure (all ages):

  • Blue: Isabella Lange; Blue: Erika Hurt; Red: Piper Davenport; Red: Abby Loveall

Poles Beginner 7-8

  •  Purple: Ellie Hart; Blue: Taylor Parke; Red: Sophia Johnson; Red: Kynslee Slater

Poles — Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Maggie Hart; Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Clara Lange; Blue: Teygan Slater; Blue: Piper Davenport; Red: Claire Johnson; White: Kylie Parke; White: Shaelynn Smail

Poles Intermediate 12-13

  • Purple: Kena Leonard; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; White: Kierstyn Whitsel

Poles Senior 14-18:

  • Purple: Ava Hudson Whitling

Flags Beginner 7-8:

  • Purple: Ellie Hart; Blue: Taylor Parke; Red: Kynslee Slater

Flags Junior 9-11:

  • Purple: Maggie Hart; Purple: Clifford Sparks; Blue: Clara Lange; Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Teygan Slater; Red: Piper Davenport; Red: Kylie Parke; Red: Colton Hudson

Flags Intermediate 12-13:

  • Purple: Kena Leonard; Red: Erika Hurt; Red: Isabella Lange; Red: Kierstyn Whitsel; White: Shelby Hatcher

Flags Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Abby Loveall; Red: Ava Hudson Whitling

4-H Miscellaneous

Poster:

  • Champion, Purple: Megan Benne; Champion, Purple: Ellee Crawford; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Cooper Gainer; Blue: Devon Gainer

Notebook:

  • Reserve Champion, Purple: Annabelle Shaw

Wildlife Notebook:

  • Champion, Purple: Cate Minden

4-H Pet Show

Cat:

  • Champion, Purple: Dana Mattison; Blue: Temprance Johnson

Hand Pet:

  • Champion, Purple: Wade Enman; Champion, Blue: Temprance Johnson

Reptiles:

  • Reserve Champion, Purple: Logan Alexander; Blue: Temprance Johnson; RedA: Temprance Johnson

4-H Photography

Color Photo:

  • Champion, Purple: Garrett Vohs; Champion, Purple: Kali Hickman; Reserve Grand Champion, Purple: Camryn Grandon; Reserve Champion, Purple: Flint Scherman; Reserve Champion, Purple: Abby Loveall; Reserve Champion, Purple: Adryan Foltz; Reserve Champion, Blue: Brookley McDowell; Purple: Kyra Uphoff; Purple: Kena Leonard; Purple: Macayla Enman; Purple: Grace Young; Purple: Grady Barbour; Purple: Kali Hickman; Purple: Brenna Gillihan; Purple: Bristol Barbour; Purple: Bronwynn Williams; Purple: Anna Brizendine; Purple: Brookley McDowell; Purple: Bryn Grandon; Purple: Abbie Christensen; Purple: Abby Loveall; Purple: Alana Bollinger; Purple: Adryan Foltz; Purple: Isabel Bond; Purple: Troy Leonard; Purple: Tyson Smail; Purple: Grace Kinaman; Purple: Megan Benne; Purple: Regan Williams; Purple: Sidney Wilson; Purple: Spencer Mattison; Purple: Gage Burchett; Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele; Purple: Garrett Vohs; Purple: Cate Minden; Purple: Chelbi Seely; Purple: Dakota Moser; Purple: Dana Mattison; Blue: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Ellie Hart; Blue: Flint Scherman; Blue: Devon Gainer; Blue: Gemma Downey; Blue: Garrett Vohs; Blue: George Christensen; Blue: Cheyenne Seely; Blue: Cole Burchett; Blue: Cooper Gainer; Blue: Abby Loveall; Blue: Dakota Moser; Blue: Dana Mattison; Blue: Cate Minden; Blue: Devan Gainer; Blue: Kyra Uphoff; Blue: Khloey Ebaben; Blue: Krista Haley; Blue: Macayla Enman; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Kali Hickman; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Jackson Bollinger; Blue: Grace Young; Blue: Grady Barbour; Blue: Hanna Knop; Blue: Kena Leonard; Blue: Makenzie Moser; Blue: Karlie McMullin; Blue: Isabel Bond; Blue: Atticus Sondy; Blue: Brianna Shippy; Blue: Brigg John Scherman; Blue: Camryn Grandon; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Blue: Brooklyn Sherron; Blue: Bryn Grandon; Blue: Bronwynn Williams; Blue: Grace Kinaman; Blue: Abbie Christensen; Blue: Abby Loveall; Blue: Adeline Stuebner; Blue: Ariana Peters; Blue: Adryan Foltz; Blue: Alana Bollinger; Blue: Alexa Sullivan; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Regan Williams; Blue: Troy Leonard; Blue: Sue Barentine; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Blue: Megan Benne; Blue: Peyton Sherron; Blue: Rylan Grandon; Blue: Taylor Sherron; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Sidney Wilson; Blue: Spencer Mattison; Blue: Selah Hadle; Red: Taylor Sherron; Red: Tripp Leonard; Red: Tyson Smail; Red: Sue Barentine; Red: Willa Moylan; Red: Zoie Prothe; Red: Jai Jenkins; Red: Megan Benne; Red: Rylan Grandon; Red: Selah Handle; Red: Makenzie Moser; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Shelby Hatcher; Red: Sidney Wilson; Red: Bronwynn Williams; Red: Brianna Shippy; Red: Bristol Barbour; Red: Brooklyn Sherron; Red: Bryn Grandon; Red: Adeline Stuebner; Red: Josie Dees; Red: Ariana Peters; Red: Alexa Sullivan; Red: Brenna Gillihan; Red: Abby Loveall; Red: Khloey Ebaben; Red: Kena Leonard; Red: Krista Haley; Red: Kyra Uphoff; Red: Madyson Smotherman; Red: Maggie Hart; Red: Kendal Robinson; Red: Grady Barbour; Red: Hanna Knop; Red: Isabel Bond; Red: Jackson Bollinger; Red: Regan Williams; Karlie McMullin; Red: Elizabeth Kaechele; Red: Eliza Prothe; Red: Gemma Downey; Red: Atticus Sondy; Red: George Christensen; Red: Franklin Gardner; Red: Cate Minden; Red: Carter Schneider; Red: Camryn Grandon; Red: Devan Gainer; Red: Cheyenne Seely; Chelbi Seely; Red: Dakota Moser; Red: Cooper Gainer; White: Franklin Gardner; White: Krista Haley; White: Jai Jenkins; White: Karlie McMullin 

Black & White Photo:

  • Champion, Purple: Maggie Hart; Blue: Ellie Hart; Red: Devon Gainer; Red: Kendal Robinson; Red: Rylan Grandon

Untouched & Uncropped Beginner Photo:

  • Blue: Andrea Gaus; Red: Andrea Gaus

4-H Poultry

Game birds (Quail or Pheasant):

  • Red: Raylie Crisco

Guineas:

  • All breeds, one bird of either sex: Red: Raylie Crisco

Standard Breeds; Large Fowl:

  • One young bird of either sex: Grand Champion, Purple: Landon Alexander; Reserve Champion, Purple: Shelby Hatcher; Purple: Logan Alexander; Purple: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Khloe Ebaben; Blue: Logan Hatcher; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Jackson Bollinger; Red: Ellie Hart; Red: Maggie Hart; Red: Kayla Ebaben; Red: Jackson Bollinger; Red: Johnathan Stribling; White: Raylie Crisco; White: Jackson Bollinger   

Standard Breeds; Large Fowl:

  • One old bird of either sex; Purple: Franklin Gardner; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Kayla Ebaben; Blue: Austin Gardner; Blue: Franklin Gardner; Blue: Cheyenne Christian; Blue: Leighann Cox; Red: Austin Gardner; Red: Krista Haley; Red: Maggie Hart; Red: Leighann Cox; Red: Brookley McDowell; Red: Adeline Stuebner; Red: Khloe Ebaben; Red: Alana Bollinger; Red: Jordan Christian; White: Austin Gardner; White: Jordan Christian 

Standard Breeds; Bantams:

  • One young bird of either sex: Reserve Grand Champion-Best in Show, Purple: Alana Bollinger; Grand Champion, Purple: Tanner Lee; Blue: Tanner Lee; Red: Adeline Stuebner; Red: Johnathan Stribling; Red: Khloe Ebaben; Red: Krista Haley; Red: Travis Peckman

Standard Breeds; Bantams:

  • One old bird of either sex: Blue: Alana Bollinger; Red: Alana Bollinger

Production Hens; Pen of 3:

  • Standard Bred, crossbred or strain crossed: Grand Champion, Blue: Krista Haley; Reserve Champion, Red: Brookley McDowell; Red: Bryn Grandon

Dual Purpose Hens; Pen of 3:

  • Such as Rhode Island Reds: Grand Champion, Blue: Logan Alexander; Reserve Grand Champion, Red: Brookley McDowell

Turkeys, all breeds:

  • One bird of either sex: Grand Champion, Blue: Raylie Crisco

Ducks, Call or Bantam:

  • All breeds, one bird of either sex: Blue: Travis Peckman; Red: Thomas Stribling III

Ducks, all breeds:

  • One bird of either sex: Grand Champion, Purple: Logan Alexander; Reserve Champion, Purple: Kayla Ebaben; Purple: Brenna Gillihan; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Red: Johnathan Stribling; Red: Landon Alexander; Red: Khloey Ebaben

Geese, all breeds:

  • One bird of either sex: Red: Travis Peckman

Poultry Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Grand Champion, Purple: Ellie Hart

Poultry Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Champion, Purple: Jackson Bollinger; Reserve Champion, Purple: Maggie Hart; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Travis Peckman; Blue: Johnathan Stribling

Poultry Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion, Purple: Alana Bollinger; Reserve Champion, Purple: Adeline Stuebner; Purple: Logan Alexander; Blue: Franklin Gardner

Poultry Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • Champion, Purple: Tanner Lee; Reserve Champion, Purple: Bryn Grandon; Blue: Austin Gardner

4-H Rabbits

Senior Doe:

  • (6 months and over or 8 months and over) — Havana: Champion, Purple: Emelyn Little; Champion, Blue: Catherine Lemke; Blue: Emelyn Little

Senior Doe:

  • (6 months and over or 8 months and over) — Holland: Champion, Blue: Ellie Hart

Senior Doe:

  • (6 months and over or 8 months and over) — Dutch: Red: Andrea Gaus

Junior Buck:

  • (under 6 months of age or 3-6 months of age) — Dutch: Champion, Blue: Cole Burchett; Blue: Carter Schneider

Senior Buck:

  • (6 months & over or 8 months & over) — Tan: Champion, Blue: Kayla Ebaben

Senior Buck:

  • (6 months & over or 8 months & over) — American Ch: Red: Temprance Johnson

Senior Buck:

  • (6 months & over or 8 months & over) — Mini Lop: Champion, Purple: Jake Hardwick

Senior Buck:

  • (6 months & over or 8 months & over) — Havana: Blue: Catherine Lemke

Senior Buck:

  • (6 months & over or 8 months & over) — Mini Rex: Reserve Grand Champion, Blue: Temprance Johnson; Blue: Gage Burchett

4-H Reading

Display:

  • Purple: Kailynn Kirk

Poster:

  • Champion, Purple: Regan Williams; Reserve Champion, Purple: Zoie Prothe; Purple: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Eliza Prothe; Red: Megan Benne

4-H Robotics

Robot:

  • Made from a commercial (purchased) kit: Blue: Wyatt Nelson

4-H Rocketry & Astronomy

Rocket:

  • Made from kit: Blue: Megan Benne; Red: Cole Burchett; Red: Jackson Bollinger

4-H Sheep

Market Lamb Dorset:

  • Blue: Aidan Cunningham; Blue: Krista Haley.

Hampshire:

  • Blue: Hanna Knop; Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Catalina Cutshaw; Blue: Kody Hendrickson

Market Lamb Natural Colored

  • Blue: Raylie Crisco; Blue: Catalina Cutshaw; Blue: Hanna Knop; Blue: Littlejohn Reynold; Red: Bentley Stewart; Red: Landon Richards; Red: Skylar Richards

Market Lamb Cross:

  • Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Blue: Easton Hensley; Blue: Devon Gainer; Blue: Cedar Caruso; Blue: Catalina Cutshaw; Red: Devon Gainer; Red: Jackson Lester; Red: Griffin Johnson; Red: Bentley Stewart; Red: Ellie Hart

Market Lamb Speckled Face

  • Blue: Cedar Caruso

Ewes:

  • After September 2018: Blue: Cedar Caruso; Blue: Aidan Cunningham; Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Blue: Krista Haley; Blue: Raylie Crisco
  • Two-year-old and Older Ewes: Blue: Krista Haley

Yearling Ewes:

  • Blue: Easton Hensley

Sheep Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Blue: Aidan Cunningham; Blue: Ellie Hart; Blue: Littlejohn Reynolds; Blue: Jackson Lester; Blue: Raylie Crisco

Sheep Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Catalina Cutshaw; Blue: Easton Hensley; Blue: Landon Richards; Blue Maggie Hart

Sheep Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • 1st Blue: Cedar Caruso; 2nd Blue: Griffin Johnson; 3rd Blue: Landon Richards

Sheep Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Hanna Knop; Blue: Skylar Richards; Blue: Cedar Caruso; Blue: Griffin Johnson; Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Blue: Krista Haley

4-H Shooting Sports

Air Rifle BB Beginner 8-9

  • Reserve Champion, Purple: Flint Scherman; Purple: will Hardwick; Purple: Jake Hardwick; Blue: Jordan Christian; Red: Dylan Weller

Air Rifle BB Junior 10-11:

  • Purple: Hunter Pingleton; Blue: Tristan Weller; Blue: Brigg John Scherman

Air Rifle BB Intermediate 12-13:

  • Blue: Franklin Gardner

Air Rifle Pellet Senior 14-18:

  • Blue: Austin Gardner

4-H Swine

Market Swine Duroc:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Bentley Steward; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Ellie Davis; 3rd Blue: Madyson Smotherman

Market Swine Hampshire:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Ellie Davis; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Afton Stuteville; 3rd Blue: Gabe Bueker; 4th Blue: Eli Foster

Market Swine Yorkshire:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Thomas Stribling III; 3rd Blue: Brylen Sanders

Market Swine Cross

  • Champion, 1stBlue: Rylan Grandon; Reserve Champion, 1st Blue: Gentry Ward; Reserve Champion, 1st Blue: Logan Wilson; 1st Blue: Willa Moyland; 1st Blue: Kali Hickman; 1st Blue: Ashley Ward; 2nd Blue: Kali Hickman; 2nd Blue: Logan Wilson; 2nd Blue: Willa Moylan; 2nd Blue: Kody Hendrickson; 3rd Blue: Megan Foote; 3rd Blue: Cheyenne Seely; 3rd Blue: Kali Hickman; 3rd Blue: Kody Hendrickson; 4th Blue: Austin Sharp; 4th Blue: Willa Moylan; 4th Blue: Garron Stevenson; 5th Blue: Eli Foster; 5th Blue: Afton Stuteville; 5th Blue: Jensen Hunt; 5th Blue: Megan Foote; 6th Blue: Logan Alexander; 6th Blue: Kora Stainbrook; 6th Blue: Johnathan Stribling; 6th Blue: Bryn Grandon; 7th Blue: Gage Hastings; 7th Blue: Bentley Stewart; 8th Blue: Kora Stainbrook; 9th Blue: Kora Stainbrook; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Logan Alexander; Blue: Afton Stuteville; Blue: Avery Sullivan; Blue: Chelbi Seely; Blue: Abrea Sullivan

Market Swine Berkshire:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: McKenna Bueker; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Cooper Gainer

Market Swine Poland China:

  • Champion, 1st Blue:  Jensen Hunt; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Aaron Maxwell; 3rd Blue: Camryn Grandon

Market Swine Spotted:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Jae Beuker; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Raylie Crisco; 3rd Blue: Kendal Robinson

Breeding Gilts:

  • Registered March Gilts: Champion, 1st Blue: Raylie Crisco; Champion, 1st Blue: Aaron Maxwell; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Aaron Maxwell; 4th Blue: Kendal Robinson

Breeding Gilts:

  • Registered February Gilts: Champion, 1st Blue: Ashley Ward; Champion, 1st Blue: Gentry Ward; Champion, 1st Blue: Logan Wilson; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Reserve Champion, 2nd Blue: Gabe Bueker; 3rd Blue: Austin Sharp; 3rd Blue: Garron Stevenson; 3rd Blue: Camryn Grandon; 5th Blue: Garron Stevenson; 6th Bllue: Brylen Sanders 

: Aaron Maxwell, Willa Moylan Champion; Reserve: Afton Stuteville Reserve

Breeding Gilts Crossbred:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Ashley Ward; Reserve Champion, 1st Blue: Gentry Ward; 1st Blue: Jace Hensley; 2nd Blue: McKenna Bueker; 2nd Blue: Willa Moylan; 2nd Blue: Aaron Maxwell; 3rd Blue: Rylan Grandon; 3rd Blue: Thomas Stribling III; 3rd Blue: Austin Sharp; 4th Blue: Bryn Grandon; 5th Blue: Abrea Sullivan

Swine Showmanship Beginner 7-8:

  • Champion, Blue: Jensen Hunt; Reserve Champion, Blue: Kora Stainbrook; Blue: Eli Foster; Blue: Cheyenne Seely; Blue: Garron Stevenson; Blue: Raylie Crisco; Blue: Avery Sullivan

Swine Showmanship Junior 9-11:

  • Champion, Blue: Gentry Ward; Reserve Champion, Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Rylan Grandon; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Kendal Robinson; Blue: Johnathan Stribling; Blue: Jae Bueker; Blue: Chelbi Seely; Blue: Brylen Sanders; Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Afton Stuteville; Blue: Abrea Sullivan

Swine Showmanship Intermediate 12-13:

  • Champion, Blue: McKenna Bueker; Reserve Champion, Blue: Jace Hensley; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Logan Alexander; Blue: Gabe Bueker; Blue: Camryn Grandon

Swine Showmanship Senior 14-18:

  • Champion, Blue: Ashley Ward; Reserve Champion, Blue: Logan Wilson; Blue: Aaron Maxwell; Blue: Thomas Strigling III; Blue: Megan Foote; Blue: Kody Hendrickson; Blue: Kali Hickman; Blue: Ellie Davis; Blue: Bryn Grandon; Blue: Austin Sharp

4-H Visual Arts

Beginner Visual Arts age 7-8

  • Champion, Purple: Emelyn Little; Best 4 Class-Reserve Champion, Purple: Ellie Hart;         Purple: Khloey Ebaben; Purple: Jordan Christian; Purple: Kensington Reed; Purple: Littlejohn Reynolds; Purple: Jackson Lester; Purple: Wyatt Nelson; Purple: Brayden Garcia; Purple: Eli Foster; Purple: Jake Hardwick; Purple: Ellie Hart; Purple: Emelyn Little; Purple: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Jordan Christian; Blue: Kensington Reed; Blue: Jake Hardwick; Blue: Wyatt Nelson; Blue: Cheyenne Seely; Blue: Emelyn Little; Blue: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Jackson Lester; Blue: Ellie Hart

 Junior Visual Arts age 9-11:

  • Champion, Purple: Carter Schneider; Reserve Champion, Purple: Cheyenne Christian; Purple: Shaelynn Smail; Purple: Spencer Mattison; Purple: Regan Williams; Purple: Willa Moylan; Purple: Maggie Hart; Purple: Landon Alexander; Purple: Max Bauer; Purple: Nicholas Nelson; Blue: Taylor Sherron; Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Catalina Cutshaw; Blue: Cheyenne Christian;  Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Blue: Spencer Mattison; Blue: John Guetterman; Blue: Willa Moylan; Blue: Regan Williams; Blue: Brookley McDowell; Blue: Anna Brizendine; Blue: Lauren Bauer; Blue: Aiden (Sue) Barentine; Blue: Bentley Stewart; Blue: Maggie Hart; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Max Bauer; Blue: Nicholas Nelson; Blue: Logan DeSchepper; Blue: Aiden (Sue) Barentine; Red: Eliza Prothe; Red: Maggie Hart; Red: Max Bauer; Red: Nicholas Nelson; Red: Aiden (Sue) Barentine; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Chelbi Seely; Red: Spencer Mattison

Intermediate Visual Arts age 12-13:

  • Champion, Purple: Kimball Uphoff; Reserve Champion, Purple: Emma Haley; Purple: Adeline Stuebner; Purple: Adryan Foltz; Purple: Alana Bollinger; Purple: Kimball Uphoff; Purple: Brooklyn Sherron; Purple: Leighann Cox; Purple: Logan Alexander; Purple: Madyson Smotherman; Purple: Emma Haley; Purple: Bristol Barbour; Purple: Bronwynn Williams; Purple: Kena Leonard; Blue: Leighann Cox; Blue: Logan Alexander; Blue: Landon Richards; Blue: Madison Wood; Blue: Madyson Smotherman; Blue: Zoie Prothe; Blue: Shelby Hatcher; Blue: Bronwynn Williams; Blue: Brooklyn Sherron; Blue: Lana Enman; Blue: Kena Leonard; Blue: Andrea Gaus; Blue: Kimball Uphoff; Blue: Avarie Hightower; Red: Kena Leonard; Red: Andrea Gaus; Red: Leighann Cox; Red: Lana Enman; Red: Brooklyn Sherron; Red: Brynley Bauer

Senior Visual Arts age 14+:

  • Champion, Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele; Reserve Champion, Purple: Kyra Uphoff; Purple: Abby Loveall; Purple: Annabelle Shaw; Purple: Megan Benne; Purple: Josie Dees; Purple: Kali Hickman; Purple: Krista Haley; Purple: Kyra Uphoff; Purple: Macayla Enman; Purple: Grace Kinaman; Purple: Peyton Sherron; Purple: Shelah Hadle; Purple: Shelby Minden; Purple: Brenna Gillihan; Purple: Brianna Shippy; Purple: Chase Kallevig; Purple: Grady Barbour; Purple: Sidney Wilson; Purple: Dana Mattison; Purple: Elizabeth Kaechele; Purple: Erin Lemke; Purple Cedar Caruso; Blue: Abigail Christensen; Blue: Abby Loveall; Blue: Peyton Sherron; Blue: Anne Baltzell; Blue: Josie Dees; Blue: Megan Benne; Blue: Selah Hadle; Blue: Macayla Enman; Blue: Dana Mattison; Blue: Brianna Shippy; Blue: Catherine Lemke; Blue: Isabel Bond; Blue: Grace Kinaman; Blue: Brenna Gillihan; Red: Catherine Lemke; Red: Brenna Gillihan; 

4-H Woodworking

Woodwork articles for farm or shop use:

  • Blue: Tripp Leonard; Red: Brenna Gillihan; Red: Tyson Smail

Lawn Furniture:

  • Purple: Austin Gardner; Blue: Eliza Prothe; Blue: Jackson Bollinger; Blue: Wyatt Strausbaugh; Blue: Hanna Knop; Red: Alana Bollinger; Red: Shaelynn Smail; Red: Zoie Prothe 

Household woodwork:

  • Article not included in above classes: Reserve Champion, Purple: Flint Scherman; Purple: Dawson Foltz; Blue: Landon Alexander; Blue: Shaelynn Smail; Blue: Sue Barentine; Blue: Troy Leonard; Blue: James Haley; Blue: Jake Hardwick; Red: Kena Leonard; Red: Austin Gardner

Miscellaneous:

  • Champion, Purple: Kimball Uphoff; Purple: Carter Schneider; Blue: Austin Gardner; Blue: Cate Minden; Blue: Garrett Vohs; Blue: Jai Jenkins; Blue: Troy Leonard; Blue: Will Hardwick; Blue: Wade Enman; Red: James Haley

Cloverbud Show & Share

Craft Item:

  • Participation: Callie Hart; Participation: Alex Hardwick; Participation: Logan Bell; Participation: Aidan Weller; Participation: Aliyah Lester; Participation: Braelynn Reed; Participation: Bridget Little; Participation: Hudson Kirk; Participation: Olivia Baca; Participation: Riley Hightower

Other Cloverbud Activity:

  • Participation: Callie Hart; Participation: Olivia Baca; Participation: Elsie Kemplay;

Food Item:

  • Participation: Aliyah Lester; Participation: Riley Hightower; Participation: Alex Hardwick; Participation: Aidan Weller

Pets, from approved Cloverbud pet list:

  • Participation: Callie Hart

Garden or Flower Item:

  • Participation: Aidan Weller; Participation: Riley Hightower; Participation: Logan Bell

Open Class Beef Cattle

Bucket Calf Youth ages 5-12:

  • Champion, 1st Blue: Riley Hightower; Reserve Champion 2nd Red: Callie Hart; White: Miles Ford; Participation: Briar Scherman; Participation: Gunnar Miller; Participation: Maddie Hudson

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.